Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Cazenovia Final L, 7-2
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 3-0
  at Thiel Final W, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  vs. SUNY ESF @ Cazenovia College Final L, 3-0
  at D'Youville Final L, 7-0
  Spartan Classic
  at Alfred St. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Mt. Aloysius Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 31 at Geneva Final L, 2-0
  at Cazenovia Final W, 2-1
  at Neumann Final L, 2-0
  at D'Youville Final L, 1-0
  Spartan Classic
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 2-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 1 at Cairn Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Mon. 2 at Cedar Crest Final L, 5-0
Tue. 3 at La Roche Final L, 3-2
  at Thiel Final L, 2-1
Wed. 4 at Medaille Final W, 5-1
  at St. Vincent Final W, 5-1
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 1-0
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 5-0
Thu. 5 at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 4-1
Fri. 6 at La Roche Final L, 1-0
  at Fredonia Final L, 4-0
  Blue Devil Classic
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 1-0
Sat. 7 at D'Youville Final L, 2-1
  Blue Devil Classic
  at Medaille Final L, 4-0
  at Morrisville St. Final L, 1-0
  at Mt. Aloysius Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Franciscan Final W, 2-0
  at Muskingum Final W, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 5-2
  at Alfred Final L, 3-0
Sun. 8 at Mt. Aloysius Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-0
Mon. 9 at Thiel Final L, 1-0
Tue. 10 at Hilbert Final W, 5-0
  at Elmira Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 4-2
  at Geneva Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 8-0
  at Medaille Final L, 2-1
  at D'Youville Final W, 5-1
  at Juniata Cancelled
Fri. 13 at Muskingum Final W, 3-2
  at Lycoming Final L, 2-1
  at Houghton Final L, 2-1
Sat. 14 at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 4-2
  at Franciscan Final L, 3-2
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 1-0
  at Wilson Final W, 4-0
  at Houghton Final L, 3-1
  at Waynesburg Final W, 1-0
Sun. 15 at Penn College Final L, 5-1
Tue. 17 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 6-0
Wed. 18 at Franciscan Final L, 2-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 1-0
  at Fredonia Final L, 4-1
  at Juniata Final W, 3-1
Thu. 19 at Pitt.-Bradford Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Thiel Final L, 6-0
Sat. 21 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 7-0
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 1-0
  at La Roche * Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 24 at Elmira Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Waynesburg Final W, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 2-1
  at Allegheny Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 25 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 6-2
  at Geneva Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 5-0
  at Hilbert * Final W, 5-0
  at Medaille * Final L, 2-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 2-0
  at D'Youville * Final L, 2-1
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 6-4
 
October
Tue. 1 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 2-0
  at La Roche * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Alfred St. * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Sat. 5 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 4-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 3-0
  at Franciscan * Final W, 2-1
  at La Roche * Final L, 2-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 8 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 2-1
Wed. 9 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 5-1
  at Franciscan * Final L, 3-0
  at D'Youville * Final L, 8-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final L, 7-0
Sat. 12 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 3-1
  at Hilbert * Final W, 6-0
  at D'Youville * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 4-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 15 at Franciscan * Final W, 4-1
  at Hilbert * Final W, 3-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 4-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 3-0
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 vs. Hilbert * @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 5-1
Sat. 19 at Medaille * Final W, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 3-0
  at Franciscan * Final L, 8-0
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 2-0
  please note time change
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 23 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 3-1
  at La Roche * Final W, 1-0
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 11-0
  at D'Youville * Final L, 5-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 26 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 2-0
  at La Roche * Final L, 3-2
  Senior Day
  at Hilbert * Final W, 3-1
  at Franciscan * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 9-1
  at Medaille Final L, 2-1
Tue. 29 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final T, 0-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at D'Youville * Final L, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 7-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at #4 D'Youville % Final L, 2-1
  AMCC Championship - First Round
  at #3 Mt. Aloysius % Final L, 1-0
  AMCC Championship - First Round
Wed. 6 at #1 Pitt-Greensburg % Final - OT L, 1-0
  AMCC Championship - Semifinals
  at #2 Penn St. Behrend % Final - OT L, 3-2
  AMCC Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 9 at #1 Pitt-Greensburg % Final L, 3-2
  AMCC Championship Game
Sat. 16 at McDaniel % Final L, 6-0
  ECAC Tournament First Round
  at Chicago % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA First Round
 
September
Tue. 1 at SUNY Poly Cancelled
Mon. 14 at Wells Cancelled
 
March
Wed. 24 at Mt. Aloysius * Postponed
 
April
Wed. 14 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 1-0
 
September
Wed. 1 at La Roche Final L, 3-1
  at Medaille Final W, 3-0
  at Thiel Final W, 5-0
  at Mt. Aloysius Postponed
  at Alfred St. Final W, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 at Morrisville St. Final L, 3-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 12-0
Sat. 4 at Alfred St. Final L, 2-1
  at Elmira Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-0
  at Cazenovia Final L, 4-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 4-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 5-0
  at Hood Final W, 6-1
Sun. 5 at Lycoming Final W, 2-1
  at Wilson Final W, 6-0
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 5-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-1
  HLM Tournament
Tue. 7 at St. Vincent Final W, 3-1
  at Wells Final W, 7-0
  at Waynesburg Final L, 5-0
Wed. 8 at Pitt.-Bradford Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Geneva Final W, 4-1
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 1-0
Fri. 10 at Fredonia Final L, 10-0
  2021 Blue Devil Classic
  at La Roche Final W, 5-1
Sat. 11 at Buffalo State Final W, 4-0
  Buffalo State Tournament
  at Alfred St. Final L, 8-0
  vs. Oswego @ Fredonia, N.Y. Cancelled
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 8-0
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 1-0
  vs. Medaille @ Buffalo, N.Y. Final W, 4-0
  Buffalo State Tournament
Sun. 12 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 2-0
  Buffalo State Tournament
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 1-0
  at Alfred St. Final L, 2-1
  at Buffalo State Final L, 2-1
  Buffalo State Tournament
Tue. 14 at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 1-0
Wed. 15 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 3-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Postponed
  at Mount Union Final W, 2-1
  at Franciscan Final L, 6-0
  at Medaille Final W, 7-0
Thu. 16 at Elmira Final L, 4-1
Fri. 17 at St. Vincent Final L, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 1-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 21 at La Roche Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Geneva Final W, 1-0
  at Grove City Final W, 1-0
  at Medaille Final W, 4-0
  at Houghton Final L, 7-0
Wed. 22 at Morrisville St. Final L, 3-2
  at Alfred St. Final W, 1-0
  at Chatham Final L, 4-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 3-1
Thu. 23 at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 6-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 1-0
  at La Roche * Final T, 1-1
Mon. 27 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 7-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 2-0
Tue. 28 at Hilbert Final W, 4-0
  at La Roche Final W, 3-2
  at John Carroll Final W, 5-1
Wed. 29 at Geneseo Final L, 7-0
  at Albright Final L, 5-0
  at Alfred Final L, 6-0
Thu. 30 at Hilbert * Final W, 4-1
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 6-2
 
October
Fri. 1 at Wells Final W, 1-0
Sat. 2 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 4-2
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 4-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 3 at Elmira Final W, 2-0
Wed. 6 at Hilbert * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 11-0
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 2-1
  at Juniata Final L, 2-0
  at Penn College Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 9 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 4-0
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 4-0
  at La Roche * ^ Final L, 5-0
Tue. 12 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 2-1
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 3-0
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 2-0
Thu. 14 at SUNY Poly Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 6-1
  at Hilbert * Final W, 4-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 9-0
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 17 at Medaille Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 19 at Buffalo State Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 20 at La Roche * ^ Final W, 2-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 1-0
  at Alfred St. * Final W, 3-0
  at Medaille * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Thu. 21 at Hilbert Final L, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 5-0
  at La Roche * Final L, 4-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 11-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 4-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 7-0
Tue. 26 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 5-0
  at Hilbert * Final L, 2-1
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 6-2
  at Medaille * Final W, 7-0
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 at #3 Mt. Aloysius % Final L, 7-1
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
Sat. 30 at #4 Penn St. Altoona % Final - OT L, 3-2
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
 
November
Wed. 3 at #2 Pitt-Greensburg Final L, 2-0
  AMCC Tournament, Semifinals
  at #1 Penn St. Behrend % Final L, 6-0
  AMCC Tournament, Semifinals
Sat. 6 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 2-0
  AMCC Championship Game
Sat. 13 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament: First Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season