2022 AMCC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 12 Alfred St. 7 Salisbury 17 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Salisbury 13 Final
Sat. 19 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Ferrum 11 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Alfred St. 9 Ferrum 10 Final
Sun. 20 La Roche 3 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 9 Hood 4 Final
  at Frederick Communty College
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Alfred St. 12 Ferrum 13 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Hood 5 Final
  at Frederick Community College
  La Roche 2 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Behrend 5 East. Mennonite 3 Final - 7 innings
  7 Inn.
  Alfred St. 2 Allegheny 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Beckley, WV
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 East. Mennonite 7 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Allegheny 5 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
Sun. 27 Alfred St. 0 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Beckley, W.VA
 
March
Tue. 1 Mt. Aloysius 1 Shenandoah 9 Final
Fri. 4 La Roche 2 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Sat. 5 Penn St.-Altoona 4 RIT 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Alfred St. 3 Washington College 11 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Mary Baldwin 8 Final - 7 innings
  RIT 7 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Alfred St. 3 Washington College 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 7 Mary Baldwin 3 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bridgewater St. 16 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 3 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 6 Fitchburg St. 5 Penn St.-Altoona 16 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Kenyon 3 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Alumni Tailgate @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Mt. Aloysius 10 Mary Baldwin 9 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 11 Fitchburg St. 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Alfred St.   Cortland   Postponed
  Alfred St.   Cortland   Postponed
  Penn College 9 Hilbert 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Ursinus 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 7 Penn College 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ursinus 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon. 7 Gettysburg 0 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Penn St.-Berks 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rockford 6 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Penn St.-Behrend 8 Gettysburg 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Rivier 4 Hilbert 14 Final
  Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach , SC
  Hilbert 17 Rivier 6 Final
  Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 8 Pitt.-Bradford 10 St. Elizabeth 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Manhattanville 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Bech, SC
  Penn St.-Berks 13 Hilbert 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Elizabeth 1 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Thomas (ME) 10 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Four Corners, Fla.
  La Roche 10 Vassar 6 Final
  @ Auburndale,FL
Wed. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Messiah 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Keystone 13 La Roche 15 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Complex
  St. Vincent   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
Thu. 10 Lakeland 11 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Four Corners, Fla..
  Alvernia 2 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Drew 8 Penn St.-Behrend 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  St. Vincent   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Bethany (W.V.) 4 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 4 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 11 Plymouth St. 4 Pitt.-Bradford 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Illinois Col. 11 Penn St.-Altoona 7 Final - 9 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Four Corners, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Marywood 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Four Corners, Fla.
  Otterbein 10 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Marywood 5 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 5 La Roche 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cairn 14 Hilbert 7 Final
  Hilbert 3 Cairn 11 Final
Sat. 12 Clarkson 5 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Four Corners, Fla.
  Beloit 8 La Roche 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 6 Bethel (Minn.) 10 Final
  PDC 3 @ Fort Myers, FL
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Kenyon 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Alfred St.   Southern Virginia   Cancelled
  Medaille   Chatham   Postponed
  Alfred St.   Southern Virginia   Cancelled
  Medaille   Chatham   Postponed
Sun. 13 Lasell 3 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 6 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Penn St.-DuBois   Postponed
  Framingham St. 5 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 5 Framingham St. 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 14 Mt. Aloysius 6 Suffolk 7 Final
  Ripken Experience - Crosley Field @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Alfred St.   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Alfred St. 2 Asbury 9 Final
Tue. 15 Alfred St. 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  St. Vincent   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Mt. Aloysius 10 Wells 4 Final
  @ The Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 16 Scranton 14 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Medaille 6 Houghton 11 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Waynesburg 4 Final
  La Roche 1 Grove City 5 Final
  Medaille 8 Houghton 14 Final - 7 innings
  Alfred St. 4 Centre 2 Final
Thu. 17 Alfred St. 8 Transylvania 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 8 Salem St. 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 2 Geneva 7 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 10 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Hiram 15 Final
  Hilbert 12 Geneva 9 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 15 St. Vincent 8 Final
Fri. 18 Alfred St. 4 Salisbury 8 Final
  La Roche 2 Mount Union 5 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 Thiel 10 Final
  Single, 9-inning game
  Suffolk 6 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
  Ripken Experience - Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  La Roche 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Single 9 inning Game
Sat. 19 Medaille 5 Cazenovia 3 Final
  @ Aurora, NY
  Medaille 3 Cazenovia 6 Final
  @ Aurora, NY
  Alfred St. 9 Shenandoah 11 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Defiance 6 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Muskingum 7 Final
Sun. 20 York (Pa.) 4 Alfred St. 2 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Sage 4 Hilbert 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburn, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  Sage 8 Hilbert 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburn, NY
  Waynesburg 12 La Roche 4 Final
  Hiram 16 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
Mon. 21 Chatham 8 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
  Grove City 6 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
  Chatham 4 Penn St.-Altoona 26 Final
Tue. 22 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Westminster (Pa.) 11 Final
  Alfred St. 12 Houghton 2 Final
Wed. 23 Penn St.-Altoona   Wilson   Postponed
  Chatham   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wilson   Postponed
  Chatham   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
Thu. 24 Alfred St. 6 RIT 2 Final
  Muskingum 25 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  La Roche 6 Marietta 31 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Houghton 6 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Houghton 5 Final
Fri. 25 Allegheny 8 La Roche 7 Final
  Alfred St. 4 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Hilbert 11 Medaille 3 Final
  Allegheny 17 La Roche 0 Final
Sat. 26 Mt. Aloysius 7 Gettysburg 8 Final
  Hilbert 12 Houghton 6 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Oberlin   Cancelled
  Mt. Aloysius 9 Gettysburg 8 Final - 11 innings
  Hilbert 6 Houghton 2 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Oberlin   Cancelled
Tue. 29 Mt. Aloysius 5 Wilson 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn College   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Altoona 8 Juniata 7 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Juniata 5 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Wilson 3 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn College   Cancelled
Wed. 30 Pitt.-Bradford 7 Penn St.-DuBois 6 Final
Thu. 31 Keuka 18 Medaille 2 Final
  ** New Date and Location **
  Hiram 17 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Alfred St. 13 RIT 9 Final
  Keuka 8 Medaille 1 Final
  ** New Date and Location **
  Penn St.-Behrend 21 Franciscan 7 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 La Roche * 9 Medaille 1 Final
  Alfred St. * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  La Roche * 4 Medaille 0 Final
  Alfred St. * 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
Sun. 3 Mt. Aloysius * 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Gowanda, NY
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 Hilbert 9 Final
  @ Gowanda, NY
Mon. 4 Penn St.-New Kens.   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Pitt.-Bradford * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Penn College   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
Tue. 5 Hilbert * 13 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final - 8 innings
  Medaille * 5 Alfred St. 11 Final - 7 innings
  Medaille * 2 Alfred St. 12 Final - 7 innings
  Hilbert * 8 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Houghton   Alfred St.   Postponed
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 5 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 9 La Roche * 5 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  La Roche * 2 Hilbert 11 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
Sun. 10 Alfred St. * 4 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  @ Bolivar Richburg Junior Senior High School @ Bolivar, N.Y.
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 16 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final
  @ New Wilmington, PA
  Chatham 6 Medaille 2 Final
  *rescheduled from 3/12
  Alfred St. * 13 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Bolivar Richburg Junior Senior High School @ Bolivar, N.Y.
  Chatham 6 Medaille 5 Final
  *rescheduled from 3/12
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 8 Penn St.-Behrend 12 Final
  @ New Wilmington, PA
Mon. 11 Juniata   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
Tue. 12 Penn St.-Behrend * 7 Medaille 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 13 La Roche 6 Final
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Alfred St. * 11 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  @ Vets Park, Salamanca, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend * 6 Medaille 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 La Roche 5 Final
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Alfred St. * 20 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Vets Park, Salamanca, N.Y.
Wed. 13 Mt. Aloysius * 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 12 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 14 St. Vincent   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Mt. Aloysius 21 Penn St.-Greater Allegheny 8 Final
Fri. 15 Hilbert * 13 Alfred St. 7 Final - 7 innings
  Hiram 2 Penn St.-Behrend 15 Final
  Hilbert * 3 Alfred St. 4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 16 Juniata 10 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Pitt.-Bradford * 8 La Roche 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Juniata 9 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final - 8 innings
  Medaille   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Pitt.-Bradford * 1 La Roche 15 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 12 Penn St.-Behrend 18 Final
Tue. 19 Lancaster Bible   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  Single, 9-inning game
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   Postponed
Wed. 20 Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Point Stadium @ Johnstown, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Medaille 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 11 La Roche 8 Final - 7 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 17 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Behrend Baseball Field (Erie, PA)
  Penn St.-Altoona * 15 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  Point Stadium @ Johnstown, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford * 6 Medaille 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 5 La Roche 18 Final - 7 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Behrend Baseball Field (Erie, PA)
Fri. 22 St. Vincent   Mt. Aloysius   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Behrend 4 Allegheny 5 Final
Sat. 23 Hilbert * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final - 9 innings
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 8 Pitt.-Bradford 12 Final
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   Postponed
  Hilbert * 7 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 13 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 24 La Roche * 2 Alfred St. 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 12 Final
  @ Cresson, PA
  Mt. Aloysius * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 7 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Senior Day
  La Roche * 7 Alfred St. 5 Final - 10 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 12 Penn St.-Altoona 14 Final
  @ Cresson, PA
  Mt. Aloysius * 12 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
Mon. 25 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn College 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn College 7 Final
Tue. 26 Alfred St. * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 13 Final
  Medaille * 1 Hilbert 5 Final - 7 innings
  La Roche * 1 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
  La Roche * 9 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Alfred St. * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  Medaille * 4 Hilbert 5 Final
Wed. 27 Penn College   Mt. Aloysius   Cancelled
Thu. 28 Thiel 7 Penn St.-Behrend 19 Final
Fri. 29 Hilbert * 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 19 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 9 Penn St.-Altoona 10 Final
  Hilbert * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 5 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Sat. 30 Pitt.-Bradford   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Altoona * 9 Medaille 6 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * ^ 7 La Roche 5 Final - 8 innings
  SENIOR DAY
  Mt. Aloysius * 7 Alfred St. 1 Final
  SENIOR DAY
  Penn St.-Altoona * 11 Medaille 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 Alfred St. 8 Final
  SENIOR DAY
  Pitt.-Bradford   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Behrend * 15 La Roche 4 Final
  SENIOR DAY
 
May
Sun. 1 Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
Mon. 2 Medaille * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final
  Medaille * 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 17 Final
Tue. 3 Wilson 4 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Wilson   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
  Alfred St. 11 Ithaca 7 Final
Wed. 4 Medaille * 1 Mt. Aloysius 16 Final
  Point Stadium @ Johnstown, Pa.
  Medaille * 2 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final - 9 innings
  Point Stadium @ Johnstown, Pa.
  Franciscan   Pitt.-Greensburg   Cancelled
  La Roche 8 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 7 Otterbein 6 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
Sun. 8 #5 Hilbert % 3 #4 La Roche 7 Final - 7 innings
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
  #6 Penn State Altoona % 4 #3 Alfred State 6 Final
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
  #5 Hilbert % 1 #4 La Roche 10 Final
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
  Baldwin Wallace 11 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  #6 Penn State Altoona % 1 #3 Alfred State 16 Final
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
Fri. 13 #4 La Roche * % 6 #1 Penn St. Behrend 11 Final
  AMCC Championship Tournament @ Penn State Behrend - Erie, Pa
  #3 Alfred St. % 4 #2 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  AMCC Championship Tournament @ Penn State Behrend - Erie, Pa
  #4 La Roche % 5 #3 Alfred State 6 Final
  AMCC Championships @ Erie, PA
Sat. 14 #2 Mt. Aloysius % 4 #1 Penn St. Behrend 5 Final
  AMCC Championships
  #3 Alfred St. % 10 #2 Mt. Aloysius 16 Final
Sun. 15 #2 Mt. Aloysius % 10 #1 Penn St. Behrend 4 Final
  AMCC Champinship @ Erie, PA
  #2 Mt. Aloysius % 10 #1 Penn St. Behrend 5 Final
  AMCC Championship (if necessary) @ Erie, PA
Fri. 20 Penn St.-Behrend % 2 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  ECAC Championship Game 1
  Penn St.-Behrend % 1 FDU-Florham 6 Final
  ECAC Championship Game 2
  Mt. Aloysius % 3 Chris. Newport 4 Final - 10 innings
  NCAA Marietta Regional @ Marietta, Ohio
Sat. 21 Mt. Aloysius % 7 Kalamazoo 8 Final - 10 innings
  NCAA Marietta Regional @ Marietta, Ohio
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season