Thurs., Sept. 18
Penn State Behrend d. Lake Erie: 30-18, 30-15, 30-15
La Roche d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-18, 30-27, 30-23
Frostburg State at Penn State Altoona - ppd. to Sept. 23
Tues., Sept. 23
Frostburg State d. Penn State Altoona: 30-28, 30-27, 30-18
Wed., Sept. 24
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-20, 30-21, 30-22
La Roche d.
Penn State Behrend: 33-35, 30-21, 30-17, 30-21
Pitt-Bradford d. Lake Erie: 31-29, 30-17, 30-18
Fri., Sept. 26
Penn State Altoona d. Penn State Behrend: 30-28, 30-23, 30-19
Frostburg State d. Lake Erie: 30-17, 30-18, 30-9
Pitt-Bradford d. La Roche: 31-29, 19-30, 21-30, 30-17, 15-11
Sat.,
Sept. 27
Penn State Altoona d. Lake Erie: 30-15, 30-16, 30-27
Frostburg State d. Penn State Behrend: 30-21, 30-28, 30-24
Pitt-Bradford d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-24, 28-30, 34-32, 30-23
Tues., Sept. 30
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-16, 30-20, 30-17
La Roche d. Lake Erie: 30-10, 30-16, 30-10
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Bradford: 32-30, 30-26, 24-30, 30-21
Fri., Oct. 3
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-20, 30-25, 30-21
Sat., Oct. 4
Pitt-Greensburg d. Lake Erie: 30-17, 30-23, 30-24
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Bradford: 30-25, 30-15, 30-22
Penn State Altoona d. La Roche: 30-22, 24-30, 32-30, 30-27
Mon., Oct. 6
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Bradford: 28-30, 30-28, 30-23, 26-30,
15-10
Frostburg State d. La Roche: 30-27, 30-15, 30-14
Tues., Oct. 7
Penn State Behrend d. Lake Erie: 30-14, 30-22, 30-17
Thurs., Oct. 9
Frostburg State d. Penn State Altoona: 28-30, 30-18, 30-12,
30-27
La Roche d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-13, 30-32, 30-21, 30-27
Wed., Oct. 15
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-18, 30-27, 30-26
Penn State Behrend d. La Roche: 30-22, 30-18, 30-27
Pitt-Bradford d. Lake Erie: 30-15, 30-15, 30-18
Fri., Oct. 17
Pitt-Bradford d. La Roche: 30-28, 30-24, 30-20
Sat.,
Oct. 18
Pitt-Bradford d. Pitt-Greensburg: 31-29, 30-17, 30-19
Penn State Behrend d. Penn State Altoona: 30-16, 18-30, 30-22,
30-23
Frostburg State d. Lake Erie: 30-8, 30-11, 30-8
Sun., Oct. 19
Frostburg State d. Penn State Behrend: 30-27, 30-21, 30-14
Penn State Altoona d. Lake Erie: 30-12, 30-13, 30-21
Tues.,
Oct. 21
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-23, 30-14, 30-16
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Bradford: 30-22, 24-30, 30-25, 30-25
La Roche d. Lake Erie: 30-23, 30-13, 30-13
Fri., Oct. 24
Penn State Behrend d Pitt-Greensburg: 30-16, 30-24, 30-28
Sat., Oct. 25
Pitt-Greensburg d. Lake Erie: 30-13, 30-23, 30-26
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Bradford: 30-18, 30-19, 30-21
La Roche d. Penn State Altoona: 30-22, 22-30, 30-28, 30-24
Mon., Oct. 27
Pitt-Bradford d. Penn State Altoona: 30-19, 18-30, 30-24, 24-30,
16-14
Frostburg State d. La Roche: 30-17, 30-13, 30-23
AMCC TOURNAMENT
First
Round: Fri., Oct. 31
#3 Penn State Altoona d. #2 Penn State Behrend
31-29, 22-30, 30-20, 30-28
#1 Frostburg State
d. #4 Pitt-Bradford
30-26, 30-23, 30-22
Championship Round: Sat., Nov. 1
#1 Frostburg State d. #3 Penn State Altoona
30-20, 30-25, 30-19
NCAA TOURNAMENT
First Round:
Nov. 13
Frostburg St. d. Rutgers-Newark: 30-20, 30-24, 30-18
Regional Semifinal: Nov. 14
Juniata d. Frostburg St.: 30-15, 30-10, 30-18
|