|
Newcomer of the Year MARIO WILLIAMS Hilbert College |
Offensive Player of the Year JAKE GAMBLE Penn St. Behrend |
Defensive Player of the Year ERIC HACKWORTH Penn St. Behrend |
Coach of the Year JEFF PANIK Hilbert College |
FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | Hometown/High School |
Jake Gamble $% | Penn State Behrend | FWD | SR | Butler, PA/Butler |
George Tor #^% | Medaille College | FWD | SR | Lagos, Nigeria |
Bryan Weimerskirch * | La Roche College | FWD | SO | Saltsburg, PA/Springdale |
Eric Vunovic * | Penn State Behrend | MID | JR | North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin |
Mario Williams | Hilbert College | MID | FR | Brompton, ONT/St. Marguerite D'Youville |
Pablo Ordonez | Medaille College | MID | JR | Cuenca, Ecuador/Cheektowaga |
Danny Olveira | Mount Aloysius College | MID | FR | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/Danbury |
Eric Hackworth | Penn St. Behrend | DEF | JR | Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler |
Kevin Dhillon * | Medaille College | DEF | SR | Toronto, ONT/Turner Fenton |
Greg Hoffman | Medaille College | DEF | JR | North Tonawanda, NY/North Tonawanda |
Nick Kurtz ^* | Medaille College | GK | SR | Lancaster, NY/Lancaster |
SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | Hometown/High School |
Jimmy Belack | Penn State Behrend | FWD | SO | Upper St. Clair, PA/Upper St. Clair |
Craig Hixon | Pitt-Greensburg | FWD | FR | Munhall, PA/Steel Valley |
Jon Davison | Hilbert College | FWD | FR | Edwards, NY/Potsdam |
Ryan Luffey % | La Roche College | MID | SO | South Park, PA/South Park |
Robert Smith | Pitt-Greensburg | MID | SO | Tarrs, PA/Southmoreland |
Jordan Lynch | Hilbert College | MID | FR | Brompton, ONT/St. Marguerite D'Youville |
Jeremy Niemiec * | Pitt-Greensburg | DEF | SO | Scottsdale, PA/Southmoreland |
Dylan Pickering | Penn St. Altoona | DEF | SO | Washington Crossing, PA/Council Rock North |
Danny Poljak | Penn St. Behrend | DEF | SR | Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair |
Adam Forster | Pitt-Bradford | GK | JR | Marietta, PA/Donegal |
Jarrod Wassell | Penn St. Behrend | GK | SO | Hollidaysburg, PA/Hollidaysburg Area |
THIRD TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | Hometown/High School |
John Taggart | Medaille College | FWD | SR | Tonawanda, NY/Tonawanda |
Alex Leonard + | Pitt-Greensburg | FWD | SO | Scottsdale, PA/Southmoreland |
Mike Robinson * | Penn State Altoona | FWD | SO | Lansdale, PA/North Penn |
Quinn Oyler | Penn State Altoona | FWD | FR | Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg |
Tyler Irwin | La Roche College | MID | JR | Gibsonia, PA/Pine-Richland |
Garrett Storm | Penn State Altoona | MID | JR | Mechanicsburg, PA/Cumberland Valley |
John L. Smith | Medaille College | MID | JR | Bath, NY/Bath |
James Knapp | Hilbert College | DEF | SR | Lockport, NY/St. Mary's Lancaster |
Xavier Cardona | Mount Aloysius College | DEF | FR | Woodbury, CT/Nonnewaug |
Michael Gee | Hilbert College | DEF | JR | Dansville, NY/Arkport |
Brandon Moss | Penn State Altoona | GK | FR | Springfield, NY/Jonathan Dayton |
KEY
2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
% First Team | $ First Team | - |
* Second Team | - | - |
+ Third Team | ^ Third Team | # Third Team |