|
Newcomer of the Year BRIAN HART Penn State Behrend |
Player of the Year SCOTT FELLER Frostburg State |
Coach of the Year RICH PASQUALE La Roche |
FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | High School/Hometown |
Jeff Butterworth | La Roche | P | SO | Hagerstown CC/N. Cambria, PA |
Dave Brown ^+ | Pitt-Bradford | C | SR | Coudersport/Coudersport, PA |
Scott Feller %+ | Frostburg State | 1B | JR | American Heritage/Boca Raton, FL |
Dennis McKimm | Penn State Altoona | 2B | JR | Cameron/Emporium, PA |
Michael Hanck | La Roche | 3B | SO | Garrett CC/Warren, OH |
Jeff Thompson * | Penn State Altoona | SS | SO | West Chester/West Chester, PA |
Shaun Greenland | Penn State Altoona | OF | FR | State College/State College, PA |
Shane Elzer | Penn State Behrend | OF | SO | Trinity/Washington, PA |
Justin Wilt | Frostburg State | OF | SR | Brunswick/Brunswick, MD |
Ryan Snyder | Pitt-Bradford | DH | SO | Hopewell/Hopewell, PA |
SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | High School/Hometown |
Matt Mravintz | Pitt-Bradford | P | SR | Riverside/Harmony, PA |
Andy Clouse | Penn St. Altoona | C | SR | Central/Martinsburg, PA |
Jake Hargreaves | Penn St. Altoona | 1B | JR | Altoona/Altoona, PA |
Sean Davis ^%+ | Frostburg State | 2B | SR | Sherwood/Olney, MD |
Tim Lentz | Pitt-Bradford | 3B | JR | Freedom/Freedom, PA |
Todd Deloplaine | Pitt-Greensburg | SS | FR | North Catholic/Pittsburgh, PA |
Adam Best #+ | Penn State Behrend | OF | SR | Oil City/Oil City, PA |
Kyle Mahan | Frostburg State | OF | SO | Potomac/Woodbridge, VA |
Bobby Wyant * | Pitt-Bradford | OF | JR | Rocky Grove/Franklin, PA |
Ryan Hamerski | Frostburg State | DH | SR | Sherwood/Olney, MD |
HONORABLE MENTION |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | High School/Hometown |
Ruben DeLeon | La Roche | P | JR | Suffolk CC/Long Island, NY |
Chris Baugher | Frostburg State | C | JR | Brunswick/Frederick, MD |
Darin Sharek | La Roche | 1B | FR | Lincoln/Ellwood City, PA |
Tony Azzato
|