Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Juniata | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | Penn St.-Behrend | 6 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | |
Geneva | 7 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | McDaniel | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
||
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Grove City | 9 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Wed. 4 | St. Vincent | 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 4 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Mt. Aloysius | 5 | Hood | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 10 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Geneva | 8 | Final |
|
Thu. 12 | Wash. & Jeff. | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Otterbein | 9 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | Alfred | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 18 | Mt. Aloysius * | 1 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 8 | Final |
|
Fri. 23 | Wash. & Jeff. | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | St. Vincent | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 25 | Thiel | 8 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final |
|
St. Vincent | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
at Gorilla House Gym - Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Thiel | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Wash. & Jeff. | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Marymount (VA) | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Houghton | 7 | Final | |
St. Vincent | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 17 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 9 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | Waynesburg | 4 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Final |
|
Fri. 22 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Wash. & Jeff. | 9 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | Mt. Aloysius | Waynesburg | 12:00 PM |
|
||
St. Vincent | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 24 | Mt. Aloysius | McDaniel | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Penn College | 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 8 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | Hood | Postponed |
|
||
Tue. 2 | Westminster (Pa.) | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club - Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Waynesburg | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club - Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym - Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Marywood | Mt. Aloysius | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 9 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 6 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 7 | Geneva | 2 | Final | |
Brady's Run Tennis Courts - Beaver Falls, Pa. | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club - Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Westminster (Pa.) | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | Pitt.-Greensburg | St. Vincent | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | McDaniel | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Latrobe, PA | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | Immaculata | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 4 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Lycoming | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | #4 Mt. Aloysius % | 0 | #1 Penn St. Behrend | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals @ Westwood Racquet Club | Erie, PA | ||||||
#3 Pitt-Greensburg % | 0 | #2 Penn St. Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Penn St.-Altoona % | 4 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Championship @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, Pa. | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Marymount (VA) % | 5 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
AMCC vs. Atlantic East Crossover Championship @ Hershey, Pa. |