Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 4 | Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 6 | Carlow | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 8 | Thiel | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 8 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 7 | Waynesburg | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Thiel | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 9 | Final | |
St. Vincent | 7 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Final | ||
Geneva | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 6 | Final | ||
Carlow | 0 | Grove City | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Westminster (Pa.) | 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
Carlow | 3 | St. Vincent | 6 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | Geneva | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | Carlow | Grove City | Cancelled |
|
||
Grove City College Invitational | ||||||
St. Vincent | 5 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 8 | Westminster (Pa.) | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Alfred | 9 | Final | |
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Alfred | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | La Roche | 0 | Westminster (Pa.) | 9 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend * | 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 7 | Mount Union | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym - Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Penn St.-Altoona | Juniata | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 19 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Thiel | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | La Roche | 2 | Waynesburg | 7 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Lycoming | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | McDaniel | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 9 | Carlow | 0 | Final | |
Alpha Tennis & Fitness | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 9 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | La Roche * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Carlow * | 9 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
Trinity (D.C.) | 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 8 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Westminster (Pa.) | 9 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Mt. Aloysius * | 5 | Carlow | 4 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Seton Hill | 6 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Lock Haven | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | La Roche | 0 | Geneva | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | La Roche * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | |
Westwood Racquet Club | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Penn College | 3 | Final | |
La Roche * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 9 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Geneva | 1 | Final | ||
Carlow * | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | La Roche | 0 | St. Vincent | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Hood | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche | 0 | St. Vincent | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | St. Vincent | 6 | Carlow | 3 | Final | |
Schenley Park Tennis Courts | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Fredonia | Penn St.-Behrend | Cancelled |
|
||
Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Geneva | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | #4 Mt. Aloysius % | 0 | #1 Pitt-Greensburg | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals @ Oxford Athletic Club - Wexford, PA | ||||||
#3 Penn St. Altoona % | 0 | #2 Penn St. Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals @ Oxford Athletic Club - Wexford, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Championship Match @ Wexford, PA - Oxford Athletic Club | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Mt. Aloysius | St. Vincent | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 2 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Wash. & Jeff. | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 15 | Grove City | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Behrend | 7 | Houghton | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Shippensburg | Postponed |
|
||
Geneva | 9 | Carlow | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Mt. Aloysius | McDaniel | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 28 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Westminster (Pa.) | 4 | Final |
|
April | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Carlow | 2 | Juniata | 7 | Final | |
Marywood | Mt. Aloysius | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 13 | Carlow | Thiel | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 14 | Mt. Aloysius | Immaculata | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 18 | La Roche | 1 | Thiel | 8 | Final | |
Mon. 22 | Carlow | 8 | Waynesburg | 1 | Final | |
May | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Pitt.-Greensburg % | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 5 | Final |