|
Co-Newcomers of the Year MEREDITH WATERS Penn State Altoona SAM VASY Penn State Behrend |
Co-Players of the Year DANIELLE BRAUN D'Youville College LINDSAY RASPANTI Penn State Altoona |
Coach of the Year LEWIS POTTER D'Youville College |
@FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | Hometown/High School |
Bethanie Moreschi $ | La Roche College | FWD | SO | Pittsburgh, PA/North Hills |
Glennis Robash + | Penn State Behrend | FWD | SO | Mars, PA/Mars |
Stephanie Lozzi | D'Youville College | FWD | JR | Youngstown, NY/Lewiston-Porter |
Danielle Braun | D'Youville College | MID | SO | Wales, NY/Iroquois |
Alyssa Hulbert ^$ | Hilbert College | MID | JR | Tonawanda, NY/Kenmore East |
Erin Chafardon | Penn State Altoona | MID | JR | McConnellsburg, PA/McConnellsburg |
Erica Pitacciato | La Roche College | MID | JR | Pittsburgh, PA/Penn Hills |
Kelly Thill ^* | Penn State Behrend | DEF | SR | Wexford, PA/Pine-Richland |
Meredith Barcia | Penn State Altoona | DEF | JR | New Canaan, CT/New Canaan |
Katherine Golebie | La Roche College | DEF | SO | West Mifflin, PA/West Mifflin |
Lindsay Raspanti @+ | Penn State Altoona | GK | JR | Fairless Hills, PA/Pennsbury |
SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | Hometown/High School |
Danielle Zeamer | Pitt-Bradford | FWD | JR | Manheim, PA/Lancaster Mennonite |
Nikki Supsic $ | Penn State Altoona | FWD | JR | Northumberland, PA/Shikellamy |
Taylor Breen | La Roche College | FWD | FR | Heidelberg, PA/Chartiers Valley |
Jaclyn Stottlemyer + | Penn State Behrend | MID | SR | Charleroi, PA/Charleroi |
Elizabeth Watt @* | Penn State Altoona | MID | JR | Harleysville, PA/Souderton |
Sam Vasy | Penn State Behrend | MID | FR | North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin |
Lindsay Sherman | Pitt-Bradford | DEF | JR | Bradford, PA/Bradford |
Caitlyn Elser | Penn State Behrend | DEF | SR | Cranberry, PA/Seneca Valley |
Anna Preston | D'Youville College | DEF | FR | Mayville, NY/Chautauqua Lake |
Brindy Feese | Penn State Altoona | DEF | JR | Sunbury, PA/Shikellamy |
Alisa Cornell | Pitt-Bradford | GK | SO | Philadelphia, PA/Northeast |
THIRD TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Pos. | Class | Hometown/High School |
Valerie Wagner * | Penn State Behrend | FWD | SO | Pittsburgh, PA/Montour |
Allysia Ketchem | Penn State Altoona | FWD | SO | Lewisburg, PA/Lewisburg |
Danielle Gehen | D'Youville College | FWD | FR | West Seneca, NY/West Seneca West |
Lindsey Steinsdorfer ^$ | Penn State Behrend | MID | JR | Pittsburgh, PA/North HIlls |
Kate Botsford | Medaille College | MID | SO | Penfield, NY/Penfield |
Stephanie Wiechec | D'Youville College | MID | JR | North Tonawanda, NY/North Tonawanda |
Kara Donner + | Medaille College | DEF | SO | Springville, NY/Springville |
Kourtney Gasparovic $ | Penn State Behrend | DEF | SO | West Mifflin, PA/West Mifflin |
Linsey Stack | Pitt-Bradford | DEF | SO | Philadelphia, PA/Northeast |
Erin Weidl | Penn State Altoona | DEF | FR | Pittsburgh, PA/Chartiers Valley |
Raelene Zajac ^$ | La Roche College | GK | JR | Rochester, PA/Freedom Area |
KEY
2009 | 2008 |
* First Team |
@ First Team |
$ Second Team | - |
+ Honorable Mention | ^ Third Team |