TicketSmarter - Official Ticket Resale Marketplace
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
First Round: Tuesday, April 5 - 7p
#3 Hiram d. #6 Medaille, 3-0
#4 Penn St. Altoona d. #5 Thiel, 3-0
Semifinals: Friday, April 8
Hosted by #1 Penn State Behrend
6:00p - #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #4 Penn St. Altoona, 3-1
8:30p - #2 Geneva d. #3 Hiram, 3-2
Finals: Saturday, April 9 - 3p
#1 Penn State Behrend d. #2 Geneva, 3-1
All-Tournament Team
Matt Dickerson - Medaille College
Jake Dies -Thiel College
Connor Baker - Penn State Altoona
Dangelo Boehner - Hiram College
Peter Barbato - Geneva College
Byron Spear - Geneva College
JP Goodsel - Penn State Behrend
Adrian Martinez - Penn State Behrend
MEN'S TENNIS
April 23-24, 2022
Hosted by Penn State Altoona
Site: Westwood Racquet Club, Erie PA
Championship Program
Saturday, April 23 - 3:30p
Semifinal #1: #1 Penn St. Altoona d. #4 Pitt-Greensburg, 5-2
Semifinal #2: #2 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 Medaille, 5-3
Sunday, April 24
Championship
#2 Penn St. Behrend d. #1 Penn St. Altoona, 5-1
All-Tournament Team:
Jonathon Laier, Penn State Behrend
Beldon Tuttle, Penn State Behrend
Jake Irwin, Penn State Altoona
Casey Hess, Penn State Altoona
Pablo de Ramon, Medaille
Turner Price, Pitt-Greensburg
NCAA Tournament, First Round: May 7-9 (location TBA)
SOFTBALL
Championship Program
May 6-8, 2022 at #1 Penn State Behrend
Friday, May 6
Game 1 - #3 Mount Aloysius College d. #6 Alfred State College, 2-1
Game 2 - #4 Medaille College d. #5 Pitt-Bradford, 7-4
Game 3 - #2 Penn State Altoona d. #3 Mount Aloysius, 7-2
Game 4 - #1 Penn State Behrend d. Medaille, 3-0
Saturday, May 7
Game 5 – Medaille d. Alfred State, 3-0
Game 6 - Pitt-Bradford d. Mount Aloysius, 2-1
Game 7 – Penn State Behrend d. Penn State Altoona, 5-3
Game 8 – Medaille d. Pitt-Bradford, 6-1
Game 9 – Penn St. Altoona d. Medaille, 8-6
Sunday, May 8
Game 10 – Penn St. Behrend d. Penn St. Altoona, 5-2
NCAA Championship: May 26-31 (Moyer Park | Salem, VA)
Softball All-Tournament Team
Brittany Fisher, Alfred State
Lauryn Engle, Alfred State
Traci Hauser, Mount Aloysius
Madison Hillard, Mount Aloysius
Katie Marx, Pitt-Bradford
Lexi Peters, Pitt-Bradford
Kylie Lyons, Medaille College
Kaitlyn Alguire, Medaille College
Casey Reese, Penn St. Altoona
Cameryn Feathers, Penn St. Altoona
Brooke Boonie, Penn St. Altoona
Ashleigh Schmidt, Penn St. Behrend
Cam McNany, Penn St. Behrend
Amy Nolte, Penn St. Behrend
BASEBALL
First Round: May 7, 2022
Best 2 of 3 game series
Sunday, May 8
Doubleheader:
#4 La Roche University d. #5 Hilbert College, 7-3 & 10-1
#3 Alfred State College d. #6 Penn St. Altoona, 6-4 & 16-1
Championship Round: May 13-15, 2022 at #1 Penn State Behrend
Championship Program
Friday, May 13
10am - Game 1: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #4 La Roche University, 11-5
1pm - Game 2: #2 Mount Aloysius College d. #3 Alfred State College, 9-4
4pm - Game 3: #3 Alfred State d. #4 La Roche, 6-5
Saturday, May 14
10am - Game 4: PS-Behrend d. Mount Aloysius, 5-4
1pm - Game 5: Mount Aloysius d. Alfred State, 16-10
Sunday, May 15
11am - Game 6: Mount Aloysius d. PS-Behrend, 10-4
2pm - Game 7: Mount Aloysius d. PS-Behrend, 10-5
NCAA Championship Tournament: June 3-8 (Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium | Cedar Rapids, IA)
Baseball All-Tournament Team
Patrick Whelan, Hilbert
Santino Turello, Hilbert
Grayson McClain, Penn State Altoona
Corey Chamberlain, Penn State Altoona
Justin Stancovich, La Roche
Jackson Rogers, La Roche
Brody Burdette Alfred State
Owen Lansing, Alfred State
Jake Deitz, Penn State Behrend
Isaac Stouffer, Penn State Behrend
John Berger, Penn State Behrend
Tyler Suder, Mount Aloysius
Douglas Cannon, Mount Aloysius
Tyler Quade, Mount Aloysius