September |
Thu. 1 |
La Roche
|
0
|
Chatham
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
3
|
Penn St.-Fayette
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
2
|
Hiram
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 2 |
Mt. Aloysius
|
0
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
MC Labor Day Invitational |
|
Union (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Alfred St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cazenovia, NY |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
0
|
Mary Washington
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
1
|
Messiah
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
St. Vincent
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic |
|
Sewanee
|
3
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Maryville, TN |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
0
|
Millsaps
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
1
|
Montclair St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. |
|
Hilbert
|
1
|
Lycoming
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 3 |
Mt. Aloysius
|
2
|
Rhodes
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Maryville, TN |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
1
|
Va. Wesleyan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
Clarks Summit
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. |
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
2
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic |
|
Wells
|
1
|
Oneonta
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational @ Rochester, NY |
|
Clarks Summit
|
0
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Williamsport, Pa. |
|
Elmira
|
1
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cazenovia, NY |
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
2
|
Gallaudet
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Buffalo State
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Latrobe, PA |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
1
|
Greensboro
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia Wesleyan) |
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Lycoming
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
1
|
Penn St.-Berks
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Latrobe, PA |
|
Wells
|
3
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
MCLA
|
1
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cazenovia, NY |
Tue. 6 |
Hilbert
|
0
|
Houghton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Franciscan
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 7 |
Medaille
|
0
|
Geneseo
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
0
|
St. Vincent
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred St.
|
0
|
Houghton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
La Roche
|
0
|
Marietta
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elmira
|
2
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Geneva
|
3
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Keystone
|
1
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 9 |
Hilbert
|
1
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY |
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CWRU Quad |
|
Oswego
|
2
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
PSB Invitational |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
2
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Sommer Center Spiketacular |
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Penn College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY |
Sat. 10 |
Pitt.-Bradford
|
0
|
Bethany (W.V.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bluffton Tournament @ Bluffton, Ohio |
|
Pratt
|
1
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY |
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Buffalo State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CWRU Quad @ Cleveland, OH |
|
Geneva
|
2
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
PSB Invitational |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
|
Waynesburg
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Clarks Summit
|
0
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medaille
|
|
St. Vincent
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
@ Case Western Reserve |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
0
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Bluffton, Ohio |
|
Utica
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
|
Penn State Greater Allegheny
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
@ Waynesburg, PA |
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Clarks Summit
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cresson, PA |
|
Wells
|
3
|
Alfred St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY |
|
Grove City
|
3
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
PSB Invitational |
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Potsdam
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
North Country Classic |
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Wells
|
3
|
SUNY Canton
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 13 |
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
3
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Waynesburg
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Houghton
|
0
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Cazenovia
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Chatham
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Wells
|
0
|
Keuka
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 14 |
Mt. Aloysius
|
0
|
Geneva
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Houghton
|
1
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
3
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 15 |
La Roche
|
0
|
Franciscan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Wilkes
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
1
|
Waynesburg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
Pitt.-Bradford
|
2
|
Chatham
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wooster Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio |
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Pittsford, NY |
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
0
|
Allegheny
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred St.
|
1
|
Morrisville St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Oneonta, N.Y. |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
1
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY |
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Oswego
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Oswego State Invitational |
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
1
|
Wooster
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
1
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Allegheny Gator Classic @ Meadville, PA |
Sat. 17 |
Alfred St.
|
2
|
William Smith
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Oneonta, N.Y. |
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
3
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Wooster Tournament @ Wooster, Oh. |
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
0
|
Hiram
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Meadville, PA |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
|
Alfred
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
@ Buffalo State |
|
Wash. & Jeff.
|
3
|
La Roche
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
SUNY Poly
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Poly Invitational |
|
Capital
|
1
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wooster Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio |
|
Wells
|
2
|
St. Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Utica, NY |
|
Alfred St.
|
0
|
Hartwick
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
1
|
Lebanon Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Carlisle, PA |
|
Waynesburg
|
1
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Meadville, PA |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Buffalo State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bengal Challenge |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Buffalo, NY |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Nazareth
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Utica, NY |
|
Wells
|
3
|
SUNY Poly
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
0
|
Dickinson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
RIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 20 |
Hilbert
|
0
|
Medaille
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 21 |
Gettysburg
|
3
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Wilson
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Keuka
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Utica
|
3
|
Wells
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 22 |
Lycoming
|
1
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
John Carroll
|
3
|
La Roche
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
Morrisville St.
|
1
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
1
|
York
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UPB Trimatch 1 |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Alfred
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ York, PA |
|
Wells
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Bradford, PA |
|
Medaille
*
|
0
|
Sage
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wells
|
0
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UPB Trimatch 1 |
Tue. 27 |
Grove City
|
3
|
La Roche
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn College
|
0
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
0
|
Buffalo State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Houghton
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
0
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 29 |
Hood
|
1
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 30 |
John Carroll
|
3
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
0
|
Messiah
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elmira
*
|
2
|
Medaille
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Poly
|
0
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Sat. 1 |
Lycoming
|
1
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
HOMECOMING |
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Keuka
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Lycoming
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Pittsburgh, PA |
|
Wells
|
0
|
Utica
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
HOMECOMING |
|
SUNY Poly
|
2
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
2
|
Lebanon Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Lancaster, PA |
|
Alfred
*
|
|
Medaille
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
1
|
Lancaster Bible
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 3 |
Mt. Aloysius
|
1
|
Franciscan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 4 |
Hilbert
|
0
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn College
|
0
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Carlow
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 5 |
La Roche
|
0
|
St. Vincent
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wells
|
0
|
Oswego
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 6 |
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
DJ Event |
Fri. 7 |
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
3
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Abington
*
|
3
|
Wells
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Medaille
*
|
0
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
2
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
*
|
0
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Elizabethtown
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lancaster Bible
*
|
3
|
Wells
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ New Wilmington, PA |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 11 |
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Wilson
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
0
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
La Roche
*
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
*
|
0
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 13 |
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
Keuka
*
|
|
Medaille
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
King's (Pa.)
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 15 |
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg Trimatch |
|
Alfred St.
*
|
3
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
*
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SENIOR DAY |
|
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg Trimatch @ Greensburg, PA |
|
King's (Pa.)
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
King's (Pa.)
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SENIOR DAY |
|
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
3
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 16 |
St. Mary's (Md.)
*
|
1
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Middletown, Pa. |
|
Wells
*
|
0
|
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day | Pride-Spirit-Honor Match |
Tue. 18 |
Alfred St.
*
|
3
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
1
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
0
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keuka
|
2
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 20 |
Elizabethtown
|
1
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Morrisville St.
*
|
3
|
Wells
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
La Roche
*
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Homecoming |
|
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
3
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
1
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Medaille
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Alfred, NY |
|
Penn College
*
|
1
|
Wells
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
Tue. 25 |
Medaille
|
1
|
Buffalo State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 26 |
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
0
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
1
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hilbert
*
|
0
|
Alfred St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pink Pride |
|
La Roche
*
|
1
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wells
|
3
|
Elmira
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 28 |
Lycoming
|
0
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
Alfred St.
*
|
3
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
0
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
La Roche
*
|
0
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UPB Trimatch 2 |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
3
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
La Roche
|
2
|
Keuka
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Pitt.-Bradford - Bradford, Pa. |
|
Wells
*
|
0
|
Gallaudet
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Reading, Pa. |
|
Keuka
|
0
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UPB Trimatch 2 |
|
Wells
*
|
0
|
Penn St.-Berks
|
3
|
Final
|
|