2017 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 |
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | |
Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Sea Gull Classic | ||||||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
La Roche | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
D'Youville | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
2 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Saint Vincent Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
University of Scranton Tournament | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 2 |
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
|
0 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Bearcat Challenge | ||||||
|
1 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Altoona, Pa. | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ at St. Vincent | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, NY - Keuka College | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Morrisville, NY | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Sea Gull Classic | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 |
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
@ Morrisville, N.Y. | ||||||
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
@ Morrisville, NY | ||||||
Tue. 5 |
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | |
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | ||
La Roche | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 |
|
3 | Medaille | 2 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Home Opener | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
CUA Guetle Invitational | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Cleveland, Ohio | ||||||
|
0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Oberlin Invitational | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Vassar Invitational @ Poughkeepsie, NY | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Lancaster, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
La Roche | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Gambier, OH | ||||||
Sat. 9 |
|
0 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | |
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
2 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | ||||||
|
1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, OH | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
D'Youville | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Berea, Ohio | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | ||
@ Poughkeepsie, NY | ||||||
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
@ Gambier, OH | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Catholic University Tournament @ Washington, DC | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
F&M Scramble Quad | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Gambier, OH | ||||||
Tue. 12 |
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Oswego, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 |
|
3 | La Roche | 2 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wooster College Tournament | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Oswego, NY | ||||||
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wooster Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | ||
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
D'Youville | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
3 | La Roche | 2 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Oswego, NY | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 |
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | |
Mon. 18 |
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
La Roche | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Hilbert | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
@ Lancaster, Pa. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 |
|
1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 23 |
|
1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
Franciscan * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y. @ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | D'Youville | 2 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
@ Hamburg, NY | ||||||
La Roche | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
Franciscan * | 3 | Medaille | 2 | Final | ||
@ Hamburg, NY | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius * | 1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y. @ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | D'Youville | 2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Alfred, NY | ||||||
Mon. 25 |
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Franciscan | 2 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
Fri. 29 |
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | |
|
0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
1 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Meadville, Pa. | ||||||
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 2 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 2 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
@ Pittsford, NY | ||||||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Mt. Aloysius * | 2 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Hilbert * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Franciscan | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
@ Beaver Falls, PA | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
0 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
@ Aurora, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
Medaille | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
Franciscan * | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 2 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Sat. 14 |
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | |
@ Alfred, NY | ||||||
Medaille * | 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | La Roche | 2 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred University @ Alfred, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Military Appreciation Night | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 1 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
Thu. 19 |
|
2 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
Franciscan * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Tue. 24 |
|
1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | |
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | La Roche * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
D'Youville * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Hilbert * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 3 | Franciscan | 1 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 31 | Hilbert | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Wed. 1 | #6 Mt. Aloysius | 0 | #3 Penn St. Behrend | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Championships - First Round | ||||||
#5 D'Youville | 0 | #4 La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
AMCC Championships - First Round | ||||||
Sat. 4 | La Roche % | 3 | #1 Penn St. Altoona | 1 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament, Semifinal | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend % | 3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
AMCC Championships - Semifinals @ at Penn State Altoona | ||||||
Sun. 5 | La Roche % | 2 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Championship - Finals @ at Penn State Altoona | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Penn St.-Altoona % | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament, First Round | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Penn St.-Behrend % | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
NCAA First Round @ Westerville, Ohio |
* Conference
% Post season