2019 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 30 | La Roche | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
@ SVC Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, PA | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Cazenovia College | ||||||
|
1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Keuka College Invitational | ||||||
|
0 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
River City Classic Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
La Roche | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ SVC Tournament | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final | ||
@ Radnor, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 31 | La Roche | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
@ SVC Tournament | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Alfred St. | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | D'Youville | 1 | Final | ||
|
3 | Alfred St. | 1 | Final | ||
@ Cazenovia College | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Morrisville, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
|
2 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
@ Haverford, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Franciscan | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
River City Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
@ Haverford, Pa. | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ SVC Tournament | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 |
|
3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | |
@ Haverford, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 |
|
2 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | |
|
0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
|
1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Thu. 5 |
|
1 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
UR Invitational | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Behrend Invitational | ||||||
|
1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational @ Catholic University - Washington, D.C. | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
|
1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Behrend Invitational | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
3 | Alfred St. | 1 | Final | |
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Behrend Invitational | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 1 | Final | ||
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
|
1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
@ Middletown, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | ||
|
3 | D'Youville | 2 | Final | ||
@ Potsdam, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 |
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Hilbert | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
La Roche | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
1 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Medaille | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | ||
Wells Tournament @ Aurora, N.Y. | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Alfred St. | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Medaille | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Wells Tournament @ Wells College | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Wells Tournament | ||||||
La Roche | 0 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Dig Pink | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
1 | Alfred St. | 3 | Final | |
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 |
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
2 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Medaille | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Poughkeepsie, NY | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Capital University Tournament | ||||||
|
1 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsford, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Alfred, NY | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Hiram, Ohio | ||||||
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Capital University Tournament | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 1 | Final | ||
@ Columbus, OH | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
La Roche | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Capital University Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsford, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Medaille | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 |
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Franciscan | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Quad | ||||||
Medaille * | 0 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 3 | Alfred St. | 0 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
@ AMCC Quad Tournament | ||||||
Medaille * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
@ Penn State Behrend | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Alfred, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ AMCC Quad Tournament | ||||||
Franciscan * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
AMCC Quad | ||||||
D'Youville | 1 | Alfred St. | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Wed. 2 | La Roche * | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Alfred St. | 1 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 3 | Hilbert | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hamburg, NY | ||||||
Franciscan * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
Fri. 4 |
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | |
Hilbert | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament | ||||||
Alfred St. * | 0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
@ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Marymount Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Alfred St. * | 3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | |
Hilbert * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
Dig Pink | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Tri-Match | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
Alfred St. * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 |
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | |
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | D'Youville * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Medaille | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 2 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Alfred St. * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 3 | Alfred St. | 0 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
Alfred St. * | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Alfred St. | 1 | Final | |
Medaille * | 3 | La Roche | 1 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 1 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 2 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Franciscan | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | Medaille | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Medaille * | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 1 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Alfred St. | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Alfred St. | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | D'Youville * | 1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
Medaille * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Aurora, N.Y. | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | #5 Franciscan % | 0 | #4 Penn St. Altoona | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Championships - First Round | ||||||
#6 La Roche % | 0 | #3 Pitt-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
AMCC Championships - First Round | ||||||
Sat. 9 | #4 Penn St. Altoona % | 0 | #1 Penn St. Behrend | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Championships - Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Pitt-Bradford % | 3 | #2 Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
AMCC Championships - Semifinals @ Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA | ||||||
Sun. 10 | #3 Pitt-Bradford | 0 | #1 Penn St. Behrend | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Championship | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Penn St.-Altoona % | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament, First Round | ||||||
Fri. 15 |
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
@ Baltimore, MD |
* Conference
% Post season