Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | L, 15-8 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | vs. St. Vincent @ Bradenton, Fla. | L, 12-1 | Final | ||
vs. St. Vincent @ Bradenton, Fla. | L, 11-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 6 | vs. Waynesburg @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 16-7 | Final | ||
vs. Waynesburg @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Oneonta @ Auburndale, FL | L, 18-6 | Final | ||
vs. Oneonta @ Auburndale, FL | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | at Cabrini | L, 20-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Houghton | L, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Houghton | L, 9-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | L, 12-0 | Final | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | L, 12-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 4 | at D'Youville * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at D'Youville * | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. La Roche * @ Niagara U, NY | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. La Roche * @ Niagara U, NY | L, 18-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * @ Niagara U, NY | L, 13-4 | Final | ||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona * @ Niagara U, NY | L, 15-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 10 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * @ Niagara U, NY | L, 13-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * @ Niagara U, NY | L, 15-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Medaille * @ Niagara U, NY | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Medaille * @ Niagara U, NY | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Thu. 18 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 24 | vs. Alfred St. * | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Alfred St. * | L, 24-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at Cazenovia | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Cazenovia | L, 13-12 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at D'Youville | Cancelled |
|
||
at D'Youville | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 30 | at SUNY Cobleskill | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
at SUNY Cobleskill | L, 8-7 | Final |