2018 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 |
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
D'Youville | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Fenton Court | ||||||
Medaille | 1 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Franciscan | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Scranton Tournament | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 |
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
La Roche Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg |
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
La Roche Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
@ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, CA | ||||||
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
@ Morrisville, NY | ||||||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
@ Cortland, NY | ||||||
|
Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Morrisville, N.Y. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Sun. 2 |
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
@ Morrisville, N.Y. | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Morrisville State Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 4 |
|
0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
La Roche | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 |
|
0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 |
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 |
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | |
@ Dallas, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
NW PA Challenge | ||||||
D'Youville | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
UR Invitational | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Allegheny Invite | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
NW PA Challenge | ||||||
|
0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Misericordia Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
@ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | ||
NW PA Challenge | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Misericordia Tournament | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Annville, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | La Roche | 2 | Final | ||
@ Steubenville, OH | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Misericordia Tournament | ||||||
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. | ||||||
|
0 | Medaille | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
NW PA Challenge | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley Tri-Match @ Annville, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | La Roche | 1 | Final | ||
@ Steubenville | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Keuka College Invitational | ||||||
Medaille | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Tue. 11 |
|
3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | |
|
1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Medaille | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | ||
|
0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 |
|
3 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
Franciscan | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 |
|
2 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Nazareth Invitational @ Nazareth College | ||||||
|
1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
@ Oswego, N.Y. | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Nazareth Invite | ||||||
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | La Roche | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Hartwick Invitational @ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Oswego, N.Y. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Mahwah, NJ | ||||||
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Winchester, Va. | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Winchester, Va. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
@ Pittsford, N.Y. | ||||||
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Oswego, N.Y. | ||||||
Mon. 17 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | La Roche | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
Franciscan | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Thu. 20 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
2 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Hilbert | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 |
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Medaille | 2 | Final | |
Franciscan * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
@ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
La Roche * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Bradford, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
@ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 1 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Bradford, Pa. | ||||||
Mon. 24 |
|
3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 25 |
|
3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Medaille * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | La Roche | 2 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 |
|
3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | La Roche | 3 |
|
2 | Final | |
Sat. 29 |
|
0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
@ Houghton College | ||||||
Medaille * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
@ Houghton College | ||||||
Franciscan * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
Thu. 4 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
D'Youville | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
Lycoming Tournament @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
La Roche | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 6 |
|
1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming | ||||||
|
1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
@ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA | ||||||
|
Franciscan | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
|
3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | ||
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming | ||||||
|
3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | ||
Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
|
3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | D'Youville * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Dig Pink Night | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Medaille | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
|
2 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | D'Youville * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
@ Greensburg, Pa | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | D'Youville | 1 | Final | ||
@ Greensburg, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Frostburg Tri-Match @ Frostburg, Md. | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 2 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | |
Franciscan * | 2 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Hilbert | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Greenville, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 20 | La Roche * | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 2 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | Final | ||
|
0 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 |
|
3 | Medaille | 1 | Final | |
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | |
Franciscan * | 0 | La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 2 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 |
|
3 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | D'Youville | 1 | Final | ||
Hilbert * | 0 | Franciscan | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 31 | #6 Medaille % | 0 | #3 Pitt-Bradford | 3 | Final | |
AMCC First Round | ||||||
#5 Penn St. Altoona % | 1 | #4 La Roche | 3 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||||
November | ||||||
Sat. 3 | #4 La Roche | 1 | #1 Penn St. Behrend | 3 | Final | |
AMCC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Pitt-Bradford | 3 | #2 Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
AMCC Semifinals @ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | #3 Pitt-Bradford % | 3 | #1 Penn St. Behrend | 2 | Final | |
AMCC Championship | ||||||
Wed. 7 |
|
0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
ECAC Championships - First Round | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Pitt.-Bradford % | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
NCAA First Round @ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Behrend % | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals at Cabrini @ Radnor, PA |
* Conference
% Post season