Date |
Team Name |
Event |
Location |
Time |
Results |
Links |
|
October |
Sat. 8 |
Pitt-Greensburg
|
Bud Whitman Memorial
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert, Penn State Behrend
|
Mercyhurst Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 9 |
Pitt-Greensburg
|
Bud Whitman Memorial
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert, Penn State Behrend
|
Mercyhurst Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Fri. 14 |
Medaille
|
Motiv Penguin Classic
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 15 |
Pitt-Greensburg
|
Mount Shootout
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
Motiv Penguin Classic
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 16 |
Pitt-Greensburg
|
Mount Shootout
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
Motiv Penguin Classic
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 22 |
Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg
|
Grapevine Classic
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sun. 23 |
Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg
|
Grapevine Classic
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 29 |
Hilbert, Medaille
|
Daemen Invitational
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sun. 30 |
Hilbert, Medaille
|
Daemen Invitational
|
|
|
|
Results
|
|
November |
Fri. 4 |
Bryant
|
Medaille
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 5 |
Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg
|
Pitt-Greensburg Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
Medaille Invitational
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sun. 6 |
Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg
|
Pitt-Greensburg Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
Medaille Invitational
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 12 |
Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg
|
Unicorn Invitational
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 19 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #1
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Sun. 20 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #1
|
Hillvue Lanes | Greensburg, PA
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
December |
Sat. 3 |
Pitt-Bradford
|
Penn St. Behrend
|
|
|
|
Recap
|
|
January |
Sat. 7 |
Penn State Behrend
|
Walsh Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 8 |
Penn State Behrend
|
Walsh Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 14 |
La Roche, Pitt-Greensburg
|
Greater Pittsburgh Collegiate Classic
|
|
|
|
|
Fri. 20 |
Medaille, New Jersey City
|
Northeast Classic
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 21 |
Penn State Behrend
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille, New Jersey City
|
Northeast Classic
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sun. 22 |
Medaille, New Jersey City
|
Northeast Classic
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Fri. 27 |
La Roche, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn State Altoona, Pitt-Bradford
|
Red Flash Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 28 |
La Roche, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn State Altoona, Pitt-Bradford
|
Red Flash Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
Penn State Behrend
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Smith
|
Hawk Baker Pinfall Challenge
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 29 |
La Roche, Pitt-Greensburg, Penn State Altoona, Pitt-Bradford
|
Red Flash Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Smith
|
Hawk Traditional Game Challenge
|
|
|
|
|
|
February |
Fri. 3 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #2
|
Hillvue Lanes | Greensburg, PA
|
|
|
Box Score
|
Results
|
Sat. 4 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #2
|
Hillvue Lanes | Greensburg, PA
|
|
|
Box Score
|
Results
|
Sun. 5 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #2
|
|
|
|
Box Score
|
Results
|
Fri. 10 |
Medaille
|
James Brown Invitational
|
Towson, MD
|
|
|
|
|
Daemen
|
Saint Vincent
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 11 |
La Roche, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Greensburg, Saint Vincent, Pitt-Bradford
|
Br. Pat Lacey Memorial Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
James Brown Invitational
|
Towson, MD
|
|
|
|
Sun. 12 |
Medaille
|
James Brown Invitational
|
Towson, MD
|
|
|
|
Fri. 17 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #1
|
Classic Lanes | Buffalo, NY
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 18 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #1
|
Classic Lanes | Buffalo, NY
|
|
|
Box Score
|
Results
|
Sun. 19 |
Hilbert, La Roche, Medaille, Mt. Aloysius, New Jersey City, Saint Vincent, Penn St. Altoona, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, Pitt-Greensburg, William Smith
|
AMCC Round Robin #1
|
Classic Lanes | Buffalo, NY
|
|
|
Box Score
|
Results
|
Fri. 24 |
New Jersey City
|
New Jersey Open
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 25 |
Medaille, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, William Smith
|
Medaille Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Jersey City
|
New Jersey Open
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 26 |
Medaille, Penn St. Behrend, Pitt-Bradford, William Smith
|
Medaille Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Jersey City
|
New Jersey Open
|
|
|
|
|
|
March |
Sat. 4 |
La Roche, Mount Aloysius, Penn State Altoona, Penn State Behrend
|
Mid-State Mountie Classic
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 5 |
La Roche, Mount Aloysius, Penn State Altoona, Penn State Behrend
|
Mid-State Mountie Classic
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Mount Aloysius
|
Penn State Altoona
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert, Pitt-Bradford, William Smith
|
Hawk Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
D'Youville, Daemen, Mercyhurst
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 12 |
Hilbert, Pitt-Bradford, William Smith
|
Hawk Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
D'Youville, Daemen, Mercyhurst
|
|
|
|
|
Sat. 18 |
Penn State Behrend
|
Roberts Wesleyan
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Jersey City
|
Northeast Roundup
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. 19 |
Pitt-Greensburg
|
Saint Vincent
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Jersey City
|
Northeast Roundup
|
|
|
|
|
Fri. 24 |
AMCC Championship
|
Pines Plaza Lanes
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sat. 25 |
AMCC Championship
|
Pines Plaza Lanes
|
|
|
|
Results
|
Sun. 26 |
AMCC Championship
|
Pines Plaza Lanes
|
|
|
|
Box Score
|
Results
|
|
April |
Sat. 8 |
NCAA Regionals
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
|