2019-20 AMCC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Penn State-Behrend 83 Waynesburg 74 Final
Sat. 9 Wells 35 D'Youville 80 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 60 Fredonia 77 Final
  Franciscan 52 Bethany (W.V.) 49 Final
  Hilbert 49 Geneseo 83 Final
Mon. 11 Nazareth 68 Medaille 60 Final
Tue. 12 Alfred St. 62 Wells 41 Final
  Grove City 84 Mt. Aloysius 51 Final
  Chatham 74 Franciscan 47 Final
  Cazenovia 61 D'Youville 73 Final
  Oswego 61 Hilbert 62 Final
  La Roche 57 Wash. & Jeff. 61 Final
Wed. 13 Penn State-Altoona 82 Geneva 63 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 71 Thiel 42 Final
Fri. 15 Medaille 50 Keuka 53 Final
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament
  La Roche 48 Capital 70 Final
  @ John Carroll Tip-Off Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 73 Gwynedd Mercy 103 Final
  Cazenovia 49 Penn State-Behrend 100 Final
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  St. Vincent 108 Penn State-Altoona 83 Final
Sat. 16 Alfred 75 Medaille 58 Final
  Ursinus 80 Pitt.-Bradford 44 Final
  @ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
  Wittenberg 65 Penn State-Behrend 60 Final
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  La Roche 47 John Carroll 84 Final
  @ John Carroll Tip-Off Tournament
  Mt. Aloysius 41 Lebanon Valley 54 Final
  Rinso Marquette Tournament @ Lebanon Valley
  D'Youville 72 Roanoke 86 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 53 Cabrini 61 Final
  Hilbert 59 Buffalo State 60 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
Sun. 17 Salisbury 80 Mt. Aloysius 34 Final
  Rinso Marquette Tournament @ Annville, Pa.
  Hilbert 70 SUNY Cobleskill 63 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Centre 56 D'Youville 34 Final
  Jim Beamer Tip-Off
  Pitt.-Greensburg 88 CCNY 53 Final
Tue. 19 Houghton 67 Alfred St. 51 Final
  Penn State-Altoona 49 Lock Haven 82 Final
Wed. 20 Grove City 75 Pitt.-Greensburg 54 Final
  D'Youville * 60 Hilbert 47 Final
Thu. 21 Allegheny 91 Penn State-Behrend 82 Final
Fri. 22 Franciscan 34 Grove City 79 Final
  Medaille 49 Fredonia 65 Final
Sat. 23 Keuka 75 D'Youville 71 Final - OT
  Mt. Aloysius 56 Lancaster Bible 45 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 71 Pitt.-Greensburg 43 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 62 Penn State-Altoona 74 Final
  John Carroll 97 Pitt.-Bradford 40 Final
  Alfred St. * 50 Penn State-Behrend 81 Final
Mon. 25 Mt. Aloysius 65 Chatham 88 Final
Tue. 26 D'Youville * 65 Alfred St. 50 Final
  please note time change
  Hilbert * 72 Pitt.-Bradford 49 Final
  Franciscan * 49 Pitt.-Greensburg 67 Final
  Penn State-Behrend * 71 Medaille 48 Final
  Penn State-Altoona * 68 La Roche 90 Final
Sat. 30 Hilbert 72 Elmira 64 Final
  Penn State-Behrend * 66 Pitt.-Greensburg 62 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Utica   Alfred St.   Postponed
  moved to 12/10
Tue. 3 Carnegie Mellon 57 La Roche 47 Final
Wed. 4 Penn State-Behrend * 59 D'Youville 68 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 58 Penn State-Altoona 62 Final
  Alfred St. * 74 Pitt.-Bradford 61 Final
  Franciscan * 69 Mt. Aloysius 37 Final
  Medaille * 69 Hilbert 79 Final
Sat. 7 D'Youville * 65 Pitt.-Greensburg 72 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 69 Medaille 64 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 47 La Roche 72 Final
  Hilbert * 63 Franciscan 49 Final
  Alfred St. * 49 Penn State-Altoona 87 Final
Tue. 10 Utica   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  make up from 12/2
Wed. 11 Mt. Aloysius *   Penn State-Altoona   8:00 PM
Sat. 14 Alfred St.   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn State-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn State-Behrend   4:00 PM
Mon. 16 Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mt. St. Joseph   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Alfred St.   6:00 PM
  Buffalo State   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Mon. 30 Medaille   St. John Fisher   5:30 PM
  Penn State-Behrend   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Geneva   Franciscan   1:00 PM
Sat. 4 D'Youville *   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Medaille   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn State-Behrend   4:00 PM
Mon. 6 Nazareth   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Alfred St.   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn State-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Penn State-Behrend *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg   Alfred St.   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Penn State-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Hilbert *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   4:00 PM
Mon. 20 Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
Wed. 22 D'Youville *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn State-Altoona   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Alfred St.   8:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Penn State-Altoona *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 D'Youville *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   8:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Penn State-Behrend *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn State-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Sideline Cancer Day
  La Roche *   D'Youville   4:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   8:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend   Alfred St.   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   8:00 PM
  Hilbert *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn State-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
  Franciscan   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Penn State-Altoona   Grove City   5:30 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   8:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Alfred St.   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Penn State-Behrend   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Mon. 17 Franciscan *   Penn State-Altoona   8:00 PM
  Pink Zone Game
Wed. 19 La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   8:00 PM
  Penn State-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   8:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   8:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn State-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Medaille   Alfred St.   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Hilbert *   Penn State-Altoona   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Alfred St.   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   4:00 PM
  Penn State-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
* Conference