Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
January
Fri. 18 Adrian Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym Final 2
  Hiram Invitational
  Adrian   Final 3
  Hiram Invitational
  Carthage   Final 3
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  Medaille   Cancelled  
  D'Youville   Cancelled  
  Geneva Hiram, Ohio Final 3
Sat. 19 Lakeland   Final 0
  Thomas More   Final 1
  D'Youville Bard Cancelled  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
  Alvernia Penn State-Altoona Cancelled  
  D'Youville Bard Cancelled  
  Immaculata Penn State-Altoona Cancelled  
Tue. 22 Mount Union   Final 0
Wed. 23 Alderson Broaddus   Final 0
Thu. 24 Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
Fri. 25 D'Youville Marcy, NY Final 1
  Thiel Marcy, NY Final 0
  Southern Virginia Huntingdon, Pa. Final 3
  Loras   Final 3
  D'Youville Marcy, NY Final 0
  Geneva   Final 3
Sat. 26 Concordia Wisconsin   Final 3
  Pratt   Final 0
  Geneva Marcy, N.Y. Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend Langhorne, PA Final 3
  Daemen Huntingdon, Pa. Final 1
  Juniata Tournament
  Thiel Marcy, N.Y. Final 0
  Penn St.-Altoona   Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  Wittenberg   Final 1
  Juniata Invitational
  Geneva Marcy, N.Y. Final 1
  D'Youville   Final 0
  Marymount (Va.) Lancaster, Pa. Final 3
  St. John Fisher   Final 3
  Thiel   Final 1
Tue. 29 Hiram   Final 2
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn St.-Behrend Rochester, NY (Nazareth University) Final 2
  Medaille   Final 0
  Thiel   Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend Rochester, NY (Nazareth University) Final 0
  Wells Nazareth College Final 3
  Medaille Nazareth College Final 0
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Behrend   Final 0
  Wittenberg   Final 3
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  * Geneva   Final 3
  Thiel Nazareth College Final 2
  Wittenberg Cincinnati, OH Final 3
  Mount St. Joseph Tournament
  Keuka Altoona, Pa. Final 1
  Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
  SUNY Poly Nazareth College Final 3
  Medaille Nazareth College Final 0
  Nazareth Tournament
  Thiel   Final 1
  Keuka   Final 0
  Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
  Elmira Nazareth College Final 3
Tue. 5 Geneva   Final 3
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
Fri. 8 Penn St.-Altoona The MAAC Final 3
  Thiel   Final 3
  Purple Raider Rumble
  * Wittenberg   Final 1
  Brooklyn   Final 0
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Altoona The MAAC Final 3
  Fontbonne Alliance, Ohio Final 3
  Purple Raider Rumble
  * Wittenberg   Final 3
  Adrian   Final 0
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular
  Trine The MAAC Final 1
  Penn St.-Altoona Alliance, Ohio Final 0
  Wittenberg Hiram, Ohio Final 3
  Thomas More The MAAC Final 1
  Medaille   Final 0
  Messiah   Final 1
  Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
  Purple Raider Rumble
  St. John Fisher   Final 3
  Brooklyn   Final 0
Tue. 12 Wittenberg   Final 3
Wed. 13 * Medaille   Final 0
  Geneva   Final 3
Thu. 14 * D'Youville   Final 0
Fri. 15 * Hiram   Final 1
Sat. 16 Geneva Goshen, Ind. Final 1
  Geneva   Final 3
  Mount St. Joseph   Final 3
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Sun. 17 Daemen Buffalo, NY Final 3
  St. John Fisher   Final 3
  St. John Fisher D'Youville College Final 3
  Daemen   Final 0
Tue. 19 * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  * Thiel   Final 3
Wed. 20 * Hiram   Final 0
Thu. 21 Mount Union   Final 1
Fri. 22 Thiel   Final 0
Sat. 23 * Geneva   Final 3
  * Hiram Buffalo, NY Final 0
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  * Wittenberg Altoona, PA Final 2
  * Geneva Buffalo, NY Final 3
  * Penn St.-Behrend Altoona, Pa. Final 0
  * Thiel   Final 3
  * Hiram   Final 2
Sun. 24 * Wittenberg   Final 3
Tue. 26 * Thiel   Final 2
  Geneva   Final 0
Wed. 27 * D'Youville   Final 0
 
March
Sat. 2 * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 2
  * Wittenberg   Final 2
  * Thiel   Final 3
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  * Wittenberg Buffalo, NY Final 3
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 0
  * Thiel   Final 3
Mon. 4 Wittenberg   Final 3
Tue. 5 Wittenberg   Final 1
Wed. 6 Wittenberg   Final 1
  Nazareth   Final 3
Thu. 7 Mount Union   Final 3
Fri. 8 Hiram   Final 0
Sat. 9 Medaille Nazareth College Final 3
  Hiram Reading, Pa. Final 1
  Hiram Reading, Pa. Final 0
  Keuka   Final 2
Sun. 10 Keuka   Final 0
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Altoona   Final 2
Fri. 15 Mount Union   Final 0
  D'Youville Elmira, N.Y. Final 2
  Neumann   Final 0
Sat. 16 Neumann   Final 0
  D'Youville Elmira, N.Y. Final 1
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 0
  Medaille Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final 3
  D'Youville   Final 0
  Medaille   Final 3
Sun. 17 Penn St.-Behrend Aurora, N.Y. Final 3
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 0
Tue. 19 Mount Union   Final 1
Thu. 21 Mount Union   Final 1
Fri. 22 Nazareth   Final 3
  Daemen   Final 3
Sat. 23 * Hiram   Final 0
  * Geneva Springfield, OH Final 3
  Stevenson Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final 3
  Keuka Chambersburg, Pa. Final 3
  * Geneva   Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
Tue. 26 Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
  * Thiel   Final 3
Wed. 27 * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 2
  Juniata   Final 3
Sat. 30 * Wittenberg   Final 3
  * Medaille   Final 2
  * Penn St.-Altoona Greenville, Pa. Final 3
  * D'Youville Hiram, Ohio Final 2
  * Wittenberg Greenville, Pa. Final 3
  * Medaille Hiram, Ohio Final 0
  * D'Youville   Final 3
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 2
 
April
Tue. 2 * Medaille   Final 1
Wed. 3 * D'Youville   Final 1
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 0
Thu. 4 Randolph-Macon   Final 1
Fri. 5 Randolph-Macon   Final 3
Sat. 6 * Geneva   Final 2
  * Medaille   Final 0
  AMCC Quad
  * Hiram Erie, Pa. Final 3
  * D'Youville Springfield, Ohio Final 0
  * Thiel Penn State Behrend Final 1
  * Medaille Springfield, OH Final 1
  * D'Youville   Final 0
  AMCC Quad | Senior Day
  * Hiram   Final 0
Sun. 7 * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 1
  AMCC Quad
Tue. 9 * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 2
Wed. 10 * Medaille   Final 0
Fri. 12 #4 Penn St. Behrend   Final 2
  AMCC Tournament - Semifinal (at Springfield H.S.)
  #3 Thiel Springfield, OH Final 3
  AMCC Tournament - Semifinal (at Springfield H.S.)
Sat. 13 Thiel   Final 3
  AMCC Tournament - Championship (at Springfield H.S.)
 
January
Tue. 14 Wittenberg   Final 3
Thu. 16 St. Norbert   Final 0
Fri. 17 St. Norbert   Final 0
  Geneva   Final 3
  Penn St.-Altoona Union, NJ Final 0
  The Clash at Kean
  Juniata   Final 3
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
Sat. 18 Southern Virginia   Final 3
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
  Geneva   Final 0
  Elms Union, NJ Final 3
  The Clash at Kean
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Final 0
  Augustana (IL)   Final 3
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
  Geneva Arlington, Va. Final 0
Tue. 21 Alderson Broaddus   Final 0
Fri. 24 Greenville Palos Heights, Ill. Final 0
  NCCAA Invitational
  Judson (Ill.) DeVos Gymnasium Final 3
  * Hiram   Final 2
  Wittenberg   Final 0
  Medaille   Final 3
  Thiel   Final 1
Sat. 25 Thiel Angola, IN Final 0
  Geneva Mitchell Gymnasium Final 0
  Hiram Huntingdon, Pa. Final 1
  Juniata Invitational
  Thiel Angola, IN Final 1
  Wittenberg   Final 2
  Medaille   Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  Wittenberg Fond du Lac, Wis. Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 2
  Nichols Nashua, N.H. Final 1
  Geneva DeVos Gymnasium Final 3
  NCCAA Men's Volleyball Invitational
  New Paltz St. Huntingdon, Pa. Final 3
  Juniata Invitational
  Lancaster Bible Arlington, VA Final 3
  Penn St.-Altoona   Final 1
Sun. 26 Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  Daemen   Final 3
Wed. 29 Geneva   Final 3
Thu. 30 Mount Union   Final 3
  Misericordia   Final 0
Fri. 31 Wittenberg Amherst, NY Final 1
  Wittenberg   Final 1
 
February
Sat. 1 Medaille Cincinnati, Ohio Final 3
  Elizabethtown Dallas, PA Final 3
  Wittenberg Amherst, NY Final 3
  Medaille   Final 1
  Randolph-Macon   Final 0
  D'Youville   Final 0
  Elmira   Final 0
Sun. 2 Randolph-Macon   Final 2
  Tri-Match
  Elmira   Final 1
  Wells   Final 3
  PSU Tri-Match
  Mount Union   Final 3
Thu. 6 Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
  Wittenberg   Final 1
Fri. 7 UC Santa Cruz Pittsford, N.Y. Final 3
  Geneva Nazareth Cancelled  
  Nazareth Tri-Match
  D'Youville   Final 0
  Wells Nazareth Cancelled  
  Nazareth Tri-Match
  Lasell Nazareth College Final 2
  Nazareth Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Final 3
  Medaille Nazareth College Final 0
  Nazareth Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth College Final 3
  Geneva   Final 3
Sat. 8 St. Vincent (Pa.)   Final 0
  Tri-Match
  UC Santa Cruz Nazareth College Final 3
  * Hiram   Final 0
  Lasell Nazareth College Final 3
  Nazareth Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth College Final 3
  Thiel   Final 0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth College Final 3
  Mount St. Joseph   Final 1
  Geneva   Final 2
Tue. 11 Wilkes   Final 0
Wed. 12 Mount Union   Final 0
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Final 0
Thu. 13 * Thiel   Final 1
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Altoona   Final 0
  Medaille   Final 3
  Thiel   Final 0
  D'Youville   Final 0
  Penn St.-Altoona Aurora, N.Y. Final 3
Sat. 15 Indiana Tech Angola, IN Final 2
  D'Youville Reading, PA Final 1
  Alvernia Tri-Match
  Penn St.-Altoona Wells College Final 1
  Hiram   Final 3
  Wittenberg   Final 3
  Harrington Center
  Neumann Reading, PA Final 0
  Lancaster Bible Marcy, N.Y. Final 3
  Medaille   Final 3
Tue. 18 Mount Union   Final 3
Wed. 19 * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
  Messiah   Final 3
  * Thiel   Final 1
Fri. 21 * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 1
  * Wittenberg   Final 2
Sat. 22 * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 1
  Elizabethtown Nazareth College Final 3
  * Wittenberg   Final 0
  D'Youville   Final 0
  Southern Virginia Mechanicsburg, PA Final 3
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 0
Sun. 23 Daemen   Final 3
  Elmira   Final 0
Tue. 25 Elizabethtown   Final 0
  in the Adler Auxiliary Gym
Wed. 26 * Geneva   Final 3
  * Medaille   Final 0
  * D'Youville   Final 0
Sat. 29 * Penn St.-Behrend   Final 1
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg   Final 3
  * Penn St.-Altoona Buffalo, NY Final 3
  AMCC Quad
  * Thiel Beaver Falls, PA Final 0
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Behrend Beaver Falls, PA Final 3
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg Buffalo, NY Final 3
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Final 3
  AMCC Quad
  * Thiel   Final 0
 
March
Tue. 3 Geneva yes Final 3
  Geneva   Final 3
Wed. 4 * Medaille   Final 3
Fri. 6 SUNY Potsdam   Final 0
  Hiram Keuka Park, N.Y. Final 2
  Keuka Invitational
Sat. 7 Hiram   Final 3
  Keuka College Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona Huntingdon, Pa. Final 0
  Randolph-Macon Keuka Park, N.Y. Final 3
  Keuka College Invitational
  SUNY Potsdam Nazareth College Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend Chicago, Ill. Final 3
  Penn St.-Altoona   Final 0
  Medaille   Final 0
  Penn St.-Behrend   Final 3
Wed. 11 Thiel   Final 3
Sat. 14 St. Vincent (Pa.)   TBA  
Wed. 18 * Penn St.-Behrend   Postponed  
  * Geneva   Cancelled  
Sat. 21 * Penn St.-Behrend Wittenberg University Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * Geneva   Postponed  
  * Medaille Buffalo, N.Y. Cancelled  
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Altoona Wittenberg University Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  Endicott   Cancelled  
  * Thiel   Cancelled  
  * Geneva D'Youville Postponed  
  * Hiram   Cancelled  
Sun. 22 * Penn St.-Altoona   Cancelled  
  Senior Day
  Penn St.-Behrend   Cancelled  
Tue. 24 Hiram   Cancelled  
Wed. 25 * Geneva   Cancelled  
  * D'Youville   Postponed  
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Cancelled  
Sat. 28 * Geneva   Postponed  
  AMCC Quad
  * Hiram   Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * Medaille   Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg Altoona, PA Cancelled  
  * Geneva Penn State Behrend 2:00 PM  
  * D'Youville   Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg Altoona, PA Cancelled  
  * Thiel Erie, Pa. Cancelled  
Sun. 29 * Wittenberg   Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
 
April
Wed. 1 * Hiram   Cancelled  
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Postponed  
  * Thiel   Cancelled  
Sat. 4 * Penn St.-Behrend Thiel College Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg   Cancelled  
  * D'Youville HIram Cancelled  
  * Medaille   Cancelled  
  * Wittenberg Thiel Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
  * D'Youville   Cancelled  
  * Medaille Hiram 2:00 PM  
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Cancelled  
  AMCC Quad
* Conference