2019-20 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Tue. 14 Wittenberg 3 Urbana 2 Final
Thu. 16 St. Norbert 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Fri. 17 St. Norbert 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Geneva 3 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  The Clash at Kean @ Union, NJ
  Juniata 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
Sat. 18 Southern Virginia 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
  Geneva 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Elms 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  The Clash at Kean @ Union, NJ
  St. Vincent (Pa.) 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
  Geneva 0 Alvernia 3 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
Tue. 21 Alderson Broaddus 0 Geneva 3 Final
Fri. 24 Greenville 0 Geneva 3 Final
  NCCAA Invitational @ DeVos Gymnasium
  Judson (Ill.) 3 Geneva 1 Final
  @ DeVos Gymnasium
  * Hiram 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Wittenberg   Carthage   7:00 PM
  Medaille 3 Sage 0 Final
  Thiel 1 Trine 3 Final
Sat. 25 Thiel   Concordia Wisconsin   9:00 AM
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Geneva   Campbellsville   9:00 AM
  @ Palos Heights, IL
  Stevenson   Hiram   10:30 AM
  Juniata Invitational @ Huntington, Pa.
  Wittenberg   Marian (Wis.)   11:00 AM
  Thiel   Mount Union   11:00 AM
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Medaille   Rivier   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Eastern   12:00 PM
  @ Elizabethtown
  Wittenberg   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  @ Fond du Lac, Wis.
  Penn St.-Behrend   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
  New Paltz St.   Hiram   2:30 PM
  Juniata Invitational @ Huntington, Pa.
  Lancaster Bible   Penn St.-Altoona   3:00 PM
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Marymount (Va.)   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Penn St.-Behrend   St. Vincent (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Daemen   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Wed. 29 Geneva   St. Vincent (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Misericordia   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Wittenberg   St. John Fisher   5:00 PM
  @ Daemen
  Wittenberg   Daemen   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 East. Mennonite   Medaille   1:00 PM
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  D'Youville   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
  @ Misericordia Tri-Match
  Wittenberg   Alderson Broaddus   2:00 PM
  @ Daemen
  Randolph-Macon   Geneva   3:00 PM
  Medaille   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  D'Youville   Misericordia   4:00 PM
  Elmira   Geneva   7:00 PM
Sun. 2 Randolph-Macon   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Elmira   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Wells   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  PSU Tri-Match
  Mount Union   Hiram   4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent (Pa.)   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Medaille   UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher
  Geneva   Wells   2:00 PM
  Nazareth Tri-Match @ Nazareth
  Wells   Thiel   4:00 PM
  Nazareth Tri-Match @ Nazareth
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
  Lasell   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Lasell   Geneva   8:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Thiel   Johnson & Wales (RI)   8:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
Sat. 8 St. Vincent (Pa.)   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  UC Santa Cruz   D'Youville   11:00 AM
  @ Nazareth
  * Hiram   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Lasell   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Geneva   1:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Medaille   3:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
  Mount St. Joseph   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Wilkes   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Mount Union   Geneva   TBA
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Geneva   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 * Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Altoona   Wells   6:00 PM
  Medaille   Keuka   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Juniata   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   Alvernia   7:00 PM
  SUNY Potsdam   Penn St.-Altoona   8:00 PM
  @ Wells College
Sat. 15 Indiana Tech   Hiram   11:00 AM
  @ Angola, Ind.
  D'Youville   Baruch   12:00 PM
  @ Alvernia
  Penn St.-Altoona   Daemen   1:00 PM
  @ Wells College
  Hiram   Trine   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Harrington Center
  D'Youville   Neumann   2:00 PM
  @ Alvernia
  Lancaster Bible   Medaille   2:00 PM
  @ Utica, N.Y.
  Medaille   SUNY Poly   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Mount Union   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 * Penn St.-Behrend   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Messiah   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 * Penn St.-Altoona   Hiram   7:00 PM
  * Wittenberg   Geneva   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 D'Youville   Nazareth   TBA
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  @ Nazareth
  * Wittenberg   Hiram   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  @ Messiah
  Penn St.-Behrend   Messiah   5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Elizabethtown   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 * Geneva   Hiram   7:00 PM
  * Medaille   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 * Penn St.-Behrend   Geneva   10:00 AM
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg   Medaille   10:00 AM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   D'Youville   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Medaille College
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Hiram   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Beaver Falls, Pa.
  * Thiel   Hiram   2:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Beaver Falls, Pa.
  * Wittenberg   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  @ Medaille
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Medaille   4:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Thiel   Geneva   4:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Geneva   Alderson Broaddus   6:00 PM
  @ yes
  Geneva   Mount Union   8:00 PM
Wed. 4 * Medaille   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 SUNY Potsdam   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Sage   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Keuka Invitational @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat. 7 Hiram   Keuka   12:00 PM
  Keuka College Invitational
  Hiram   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Keuka College Invitational @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Greenville   4:00 PM
  @ North Park University
  Penn St.-Behrend   North Park   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Thiel   St. Vincent (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 St. Vincent (Pa.)   Thiel   TBA
Wed. 18 * Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   7:00 PM
  * Geneva   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad @ Wittenberg University
  * Geneva   D'Youville   10:00 AM
  * Medaille   Hiram   12:00 PM
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   2:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Wittenberg University
  Endicott   Thiel   2:00 PM
  * Geneva   Medaille   2:00 PM
  @ D'Youville
  * Thiel   Wittenberg   3:30 PM
  * Hiram   D'Youville   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 * Penn St.-Altoona   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Hiram   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 * Geneva   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 * D'Youville   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Medaille   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Geneva   Penn St.-Behrend   10:00 AM
  AMCC Quad
  * Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  @ Altoona, PA
  * Geneva   Thiel   2:00 PM
  @ Penn State Behrend
  * Wittenberg   Medaille   3:30 PM
  @ Altoona, PA
  * Thiel   Hiram   4:00 PM
  @ Erie, Pa.
Sun. 29 * Wittenberg   Penn St.-Altoona   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
 
April
Wed. 1 * Hiram   Geneva   7:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Medaille   7:00 PM
  * Thiel   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad @ Thiel College
  * Wittenberg   Thiel   10:00 AM
  * D'Youville   Geneva   12:00 PM
  @ HIram
  * Medaille   Hiram   12:00 PM
  * Wittenberg   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Thiel
  * D'Youville   Hiram   2:00 PM
  * Medaille   Geneva   2:00 PM
  @ Hiram
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   4:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
* Conference