2019 AMCC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Mt. Aloysius 6 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Hilbert 0 Cazenovia 8 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Elmira 2 Final
  Muskingum 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Buffalo State 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Transylvania 4 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Franciscan 0 Thiel 0 Final - 2OT
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 D'Youville 3 Final
Sat. 31 Alfred 3 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  Denison 10 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 4 La Roche 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Wells 1 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Thiel 1 D'Youville 3 Final
Mon. 2 Eastern 1 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
Tue. 3 Waynesburg 3 La Roche 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Thiel 1 Final
Wed. 4 Elmira 5 Hilbert 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Westminster (Pa.) 4 Final
  Franciscan 0 Geneva 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Final
Fri. 6 D'Youville 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Franciscan 2 Final
  St. Vincent 0 La Roche 6 Final
  King's (Pa.) 5 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 4 Mt. St. Vincent 0 Final
  @ Valhalla, NY
  Medaille 0 Hiram 0 Final - 2OT
  Mt. Aloysius 1 John Carroll 2 Final - OT
Sat. 7 D'Youville 2 Oberlin 6 Final
  Bryn Athyn 1 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Chatham 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Wells 2 Hilbert 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  Nazareth 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Potsdam 1 Final
  @ West Point Academy
  John Carroll 4 Medaille 1 Final
  La Roche 1 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
Mon. 9 Mt. Aloysius 0 Lycoming 4 Final
Tue. 10 St. Vincent 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  D'Youville 4 Wells 3 Final
  La Roche 0 Chatham 2 Final
Wed. 11 Thiel 1 Medaille 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Juniata 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Alfred 4 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
Fri. 13 Thiel 1 La Roche 4 Final
  Allegheny 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Medaille 1 Brockport 3 Final
Sat. 14 Alfred St. 0 Houghton 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Waynesburg 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Elmira 1 D'Youville 0 Final
  Geneva 3 La Roche 1 Final
  Franciscan 2 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
  Rescheduled for 9/11
Sun. 15 Alfred 0 D'Youville 3 Final
Tue. 17 Chatham 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 Franciscan 6 Final
  Thiel 2 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Grove City 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
Wed. 18 Penn St.-Altoona 0 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Elmira 2 Final
  SUNY Poly 3 Alfred St. 2 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Medaille 1 Fredonia 0 Final - OT
  D'Youville 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  La Roche 0 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
Thu. 19 Hilbert 0 Thiel 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 21 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Alfred St. 0 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Medaille * 3 La Roche 2 Final
Tue. 24 Houghton 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final - OT
  Medaille 1 Nazareth 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Waynesburg 4 Final
Wed. 25 Heidelberg 1 Franciscan 2 Final
  Chatham 1 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Mount Union 1 Final - OT
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Albright 0 Final
Sat. 28 Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Medaille 0 Final - 2OT
  La Roche * 0 D'Youville 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 2 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Geneva 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Pitt.-Bradford * 8 Hilbert 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 La Roche 2 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Medaille * 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
Sat. 5 Hilbert * 0 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Franciscan 1 Final
  Alfred St. * 0 La Roche 1 Final
  D'Youville * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Medaille * 4 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
Mon. 7 Alfred St. 0 St. John Fisher 1 Final - OT
Wed. 9 La Roche * 2 Franciscan 5 Final
  Alfred St. * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  Hilbert * 1 D'Youville 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 0 Medaille 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
Sat. 12 Franciscan * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  La Roche * 4 Hilbert 0 Final
  Medaille * 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 D'Youville 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
Tue. 15 Alfred St. *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Hilbert *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
Wed. 23 Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Medaille   4:00 PM
Tue. 29 La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
* Conference