TicketSmarter - Official Ticket Resale Marketplace
WOMEN'S TENNIS
Hosted by La Roche University
Semifinals: Sat., October 16
Oxford Athletic Club | Wexford, PA
#1 Pitt-Greensburg d. #4 Penn State Altoona, 5-1
#2 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 Medaille,5-1
Championship: Sun., October 17 - 1:30p
#1 Pitt-Greensburg d. #2 Penn St. Behrend, 5-4
MEN'S GOLF
Hosted by Mount Aloysius College & Penn State Altoona
Site: Butler Country Club | Butler, PA
October 18-19, 2021
Final Results
Team Champion: Penn State Altoona
Individual Champion: Andrew Ferguson, Penn State Altoona
MEN'S & WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Hosted by Alfred State College
Saturday, October 30
11a: Men's Race
12:15pm: Women's Race
Men's Team Champion: Penn State Behrend
Individual Champion: Gavin Bathgate, ASC
Men's Final Results
Women's Team Champion: Penn State Behrend
Individual Champion: Olivia Nola, BEH
Women's Final Results
WOMEN'S SOCCER
First Round:
Game 1: #3 Mount Aloysius d. #6 Medaille, 7-1
Medaille's Courtney Kline and Kelsey Matuszak named to the all-tournament team
Game 2: #4 Penn State Altoona d. #5 La Roche, 3-2 (OT)
La Roche's Alondra Gonzalez and Alexis Nudds named to the all-tournament team
Semifinals: Wednesday, November 3
Game 3: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #4 Penn State Altoona, 6-0
Penn State Altoona's Mallorie Smith and Sarah Huston named to the all-tournament team
Game 4: #2 Pitt-Greensburg d. #3 Mount Aloysius, 2-0
Mount Aloysius' Jordan Mason and Jasmine Horton named to the all-tournament team
Finals: Saturday, November 6 | 2pm
Game 5: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #2 Pitt-Greensburg, 2-0
Pitt-Greensburg's Tiffany Michalek, Ashley Lucas, and Nylah Pannebaker named to the all-tournament team
Penn State Behrend's Brenna McGuire, Mia Zec, and Angelina Hofrichter named to the all-tournament team
MEN'S SOCCER
First Round: Saturday, October 30
Game 1: #3 Mount Aloysius d. #6 Pitt-Greensburg, 4-0
Pitt-Greensburg's Ross Hartley and Adam Yoder named to the all-tournament team
Game 2: #5 Alfred State d. #4 Pitt-Bradford, 2-0
Pitt-Bradford's Chase Rider and Morounfoluwa Olorunyomi named to the all-tournament team
Semifinals: Wednesday, November 3
Game 3: #1 Medaille d. #5 Alfred State, 4-1
Alfred State's Andres Mateos and Jack Leahy named to the all-tournament team
Game 4: #3 Mt. Aloysius d. #2 Penn St. Behrend, 2-1 (OT)
Penn State Behrend's Sean Abraham and John Ziobro named to the all-tournament team
Finals: Saturday, November 6 | 2pm
Game 5: #3 Mount Aloysius d. #1 Medaille, 2-1
All-Tournament Team:
Mount Aloysius: Tevin Beadle, Luke Priestley, Rhett Pletcher
Medaille: Celso Juberias, Ander Castillo, Charlie Stewart
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
First Round: Wednesday, November 3 - 7p
Game 1: #3 Penn State Altoona d. #6 Mount Aloysius, 3-0
Mt. Aloysius' Ava Myers named to the all-tournament team
Game 2: #4 Pitt-Bradford d. #5 La Roche, 3-1
La Roche's Bethany Nulph named to the all-tournament team
Semifinals: Saturday, November 6
Hosted by #1 Penn State Behrend
Game 3: #1 Penn State Behrend d. #4 Pitt-Bradford, 3-0
Pitt-Bradford's Emily Cleveland named to the all-tournament team
Game 4: #2 Alfred State d. #3 Penn State Altoona, 3-0
Penn State Altoona's Lydia Mock named to the all-tournament team
Finals: Sunday, November 7 - 1p
Game 5: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #2 Alfred State, 3-0
All tournament team:
Penn State Behrend: Kristin Reiland, Maddie Clapper
Alfred State College: Kiara Perkins and Keturah Gregory