August |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
St. Vincent
@ SVC Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Va. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Marietta
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Ursinus
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Elmira
@ Cazenovia College
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
at
Keuka
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Keuka College Invitational |
|
vs.
Franciscan
@ Marietta, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
River City Classic Tournament |
|
vs.
Westminster (Pa.)
@ SVC Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Allegheny
@ Latrobe, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mt. Aloysius
@ Radnor, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 31 |
vs.
Waynesburg
@ SVC Tournament
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Randolph-Macon
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
at
Cazenovia
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Keuka Park, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
St. Vincent
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Swarthmore
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Cazenovia College
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Poly
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Franciscan
@ Marietta, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Haverford, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Morrisville St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Randolph
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Berea
@ Marietta, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
River City Tournament |
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Haverford, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Oberlin
@ SVC Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
September |
Sun. 1 |
vs.
Medaille
@ Haverford, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Haverford
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 3 |
at
Franciscan
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 4 |
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 5 |
at
Franciscan
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Lycoming Invitational |
|
at
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Behrend Invitational |
|
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Cortland
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Keuka
@ Catholic University - Washington, D.C.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Guetle Invitational |
|
at
Brockport
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Behrend Invitational |
|
at
Lebanon Valley
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
St. Lawrence
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Behrend Invitational |
|
at
Catholic
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Guetle Invitational |
|
vs.
Houghton
@ Pittsburgh, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Lycoming Invitational |
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Wesley
@ Washington, D.C.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Catholic University of America Tournament |
|
vs.
Penn St.-Altoona
@ Middletown, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
D'Youville
@ Potsdam, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Franciscan
@ Pittsburgh, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Clarkson
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 10 |
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Grove City
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Wed. 11 |
at
Elmira
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Waynesburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Fredonia
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Houghton
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Bethany (W.V.)
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 12 |
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 13 |
vs.
Colby
@ Wooster, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Berks
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Nazareth
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic |
|
at
Houghton
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Behrend
@ Aurora, N.Y.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Wells Tournament |
Sat. 14 |
at
Penn College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Cazenovia
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Cairn
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Wooster
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Behrend
@ Wells College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Wells Tournament |
|
at
Clarks Summit
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Medaille
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Elizabethtown
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Wells
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Wells Tournament |
|
at
Franciscan
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Dig Pink |
Tue. 17 |
at
Hood
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Geneva
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Wed. 18 |
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Chatham
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 19 |
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 20 |
at
Alfred
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Nazareth
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Capital
@ Capital University Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
D'Youville
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Alfred, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Baldwin Wallace
@ Hiram, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Denison
@ Capital University Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Franciscan
@ Columbus, OH
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
John Carroll
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hiram
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Capital
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Oberlin
@ Capital University Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
D'Youville
@ Pittsford, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Vassar
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
St. John Fisher
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 24 |
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Lancaster Bible
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Grove City
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 25 |
at
York (Pa.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Geneva
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Thu. 26 |
at
John Carroll
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 28 |
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
AMCC Quad |
|
at
Franciscan
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
*
@ AMCC Quad Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Altoona
*
@ Penn State Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Alfred, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
*
@ AMCC Quad Tournament
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Quad |
|
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
*
@ Hamburg, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Thu. 3 |
at
Waynesburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 4 |
at
Medaille
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Cazenovia
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Va. Wesleyan
@ Marymount Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Marymount Tournament |
Sat. 5 |
at
SUNY Poly
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
DeSales
@ Marymount Tournament
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Marymount Tournament |
|
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
D'Youville
*
@ Buffalo, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Marymount (Va.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Marymount Tournament |
Tue. 8 |
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Dig Pink |
|
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 10 |
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Medaille
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Valley Forge
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 11 |
at
Oberlin
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 12 |
at
Capital
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Tri-Match |
|
at
John Carroll
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 15 |
at
Denison
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 16 |
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 17 |
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 19 |
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
RIT
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 22 |
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Franciscan
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 26 |
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Franciscan
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Senior Day |
Sun. 27 |
at
Franciscan
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Tue. 29 |
at
Fredonia
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Wed. 30 |
at
East. Mennonite
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
D'Youville
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Franciscan
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
November |
Fri. 1 |
at
Houghton
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 2 |
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Keystone
@ Aurora, N.Y.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Wells
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Wed. 6 |
at
#4 Penn St. Altoona
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championships - First Round |
|
at
#3 Pitt-Bradford
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championships - First Round |
Sat. 9 |
at
#1 Penn St. Behrend
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championships - Semifinals |
|
vs.
#2 Mt. Aloysius
%
@ Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championships - Semifinals |
Sun. 10 |
at
#1 Penn St. Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championship |
Wed. 13 |
at
Grove City
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
ECAC Division III Tournament, First Round |
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Penn St.-Behrend
%
@ Baltimore, MD
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
September |
Wed. 1 |
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Waynesburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Thiel
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 3 |
at
St. Vincent
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Va. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Keuka
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Bearcat Challenge |
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
St. Vincent
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Bearcat Challenge |
|
vs.
La Roche
@ Williamsport, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Lycoming Quad-Match |
|
at
Geneva
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
RIT
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Potsdam
@ Alfred, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Alfred Tournament |
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Lycoming Quad-Match |
Sat. 4 |
vs.
La Roche
@ Williamsport, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Lycoming Quad-Match |
|
vs.
Mary Washington
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Gettysburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Bearcat Challenge |
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Berks
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Canton
@ Alfred, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Alfred Tournament |
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Keuka Park, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Notre Dame (Md.)
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Lycoming Quad-Match |
|
at
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Bearcat Challenge |
|
at
Alfred
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Alfred Tournament |
Tue. 7 |
at
Medaille
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Chatham
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 8 |
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 10 |
at
Hilbert
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Penn State Behrend Invitational (Erie, PA) |
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Buttermaker Classic |
|
vs.
Neumann
@ Allentown, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Buttermaker Classic |
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Penn State Behrend Invitational (Erie, PA) |
Sat. 11 |
at
Medaille
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Allentown, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn State Greater Allegheny
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Cedar Crest
@ Allentown, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Buttermaker Classic |
|
vs.
La Roche
@ Grove City, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Grove City |
|
at
Medaille
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Medaille
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Grove City
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Grove City |
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Penn State Behrend Invitational (Erie, PA) |
Sun. 12 |
vs.
Cazenovia
@ Oneonta, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hartwick
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Tue. 14 |
at
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Keuka
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Chatham
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 16 |
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Bethany (W.V.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
Chatham
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Waynesburg
@ Meadville, PA
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Penn College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mt. Aloysius
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Cazenovia
@ Buffalo, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Aston, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Knights Invitational |
Sat. 18 |
at
Neumann
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Knights Invitational |
|
vs.
Mt. Aloysius
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Kean
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Waynesburg
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Hollins
%
@ Bridgewater College
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Houghton
@ Buffalo, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
@ Aston, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Knights Invitational |
|
at
Brooklyn
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Chatham
@ Meadville, PA
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
vs.
Alfred
@ Buffalo, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Mon. 20 |
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 21 |
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Buffalo State
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Houghton
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 23 |
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
Grove City
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Wells
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Oberlin
@ Erie, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mt. Aloysius
@ Bradford, Pa.
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 28 |
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Thu. 30 |
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Nazareth
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
October |
Fri. 1 |
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 2 |
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 5 |
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Wed. 6 |
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 7 |
at
St. Vincent
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Fri. 8 |
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Geneva
@ Penn State Behrend
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Tue. 12 |
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 13 |
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 14 |
at
Wells
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 16 |
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
RIT
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 20 |
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Game of the Week |
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Fredonia
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Hiram
@ Wooster, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Medaille
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Case Western Reserve
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Wooster
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Mon. 25 |
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 26 |
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
La Roche
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Fredonia
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Thu. 28 |
at
SUNY Poly
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Penn St.-Altoona
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
November |
Wed. 3 |
at
#3 Penn St. Altoona
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Tournament, First Round |
|
at
#4 Pitt-Bradford
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
#1 Penn St. Behrend
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championships, Semifinals |
|
vs.
#2 Alfred State
%
@ Erie, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championships, Semifinals |
Sun. 7 |
at
#1 Penn St. Behrend
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
AMCC Championship |
Thu. 11 |
at
Calvin
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 12 |
at
Kean
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
ECAC Championship Semifinals @ Alfred State |
|
September |
Thu. 1 |
at
Chatham
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Fayette
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Hiram
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
Fri. 2 |
at
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
MC Labor Day Invitational |
|
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Cazenovia, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
vs.
Messiah
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic |
|
at
St. Vincent
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
at
Hilbert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic |
|
vs.
Mt. Aloysius
@ Maryville, TN
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Millsaps
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
vs.
Montclair St.
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic |
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Rhodes
@ Maryville, TN
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Va. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
vs.
La Roche
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic |
|
at
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic |
|
vs.
Oneonta
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Williamsport, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Cazenovia, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Gallaudet
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic |
|
vs.
Buffalo State
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Greensboro
@ Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia Wesleyan)
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament |
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic |
|
at
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
vs.
Penn St.-Berks
@ Latrobe, PA
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Cazenovia, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Tue. 6 |
at
Houghton
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 7 |
at
Geneseo
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Fredonia
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
St. Vincent
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Houghton
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Marietta
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Altoona
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Wells
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Canton, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Case Western Reserve
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
CWRU Quad |
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
PSB Invitational |
|
at
Bluffton
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Sommer Center Spiketacular |
|
at
Penn College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Wells
@ Canton, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Bethany (W.V.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Bluffton Tournament |
|
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Canton, NY
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Buffalo State
@ Cleveland, OH
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
CWRU Quad |
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
PSB Invitational |
|
at
Waynesburg
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
St. Vincent
@ Case Western Reserve
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Baldwin Wallace
@ Bluffton, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Canton, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Penn State Greater Allegheny
@ Waynesburg, PA
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
vs.
Clarks Summit
@ Cresson, PA
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Alfred St.
@ Canton, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
PSB Invitational |
|
at
Potsdam
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
North Country Classic |
|
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
SUNY Canton
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Tue. 13 |
at
Mt. Aloysius
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
La Roche
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Bradford
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Cazenovia
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Pitt.-Greensburg
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Keuka
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 14 |
at
Geneva
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Alfred St.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Penn St.-Behrend
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 15 |
at
Franciscan
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Wilkes
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Waynesburg
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Chatham
@ Wooster, Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Wooster Tournament |
|
vs.
Penn St.-Behrend
@ Pittsford, NY
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Morrisville St.
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|