Tuesday, Sept. 17
Penn State Behrend d. La Roche: 30-16, 30-22, 31-29
Thursday, Sept. 19
Penn State Behrend d. Lake Erie: 30-26, 30-20, 30-20
Frostburg State d. Penn State Altoona: 30-14, 30-21, 30-23
La Roche d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-21, 30-26, 15-30, 30-24
Bye: Pitt-Bradford
Tuesday, Sept. 24
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Greensburg: 28-30, 25-30, 30-22, 30-24, 18-16
Wednesday, Sept. 25
Pitt-Bradford d. Lake Erie: 30-18, 30-17, 30-18
La Roche d.
Penn State Behrend: 30-28, 30-25, 22-30, 30-27
Bye: Frostburg State
Friday, Sept. 27
Frostburg State d. Lake Erie: 30-13, 30-24, 30-12
Pitt-Bradford d. La Roche: 30-24, 30-24, 30-22
Penn State Behrend d. Penn State Altoona: 21-30, 24-30, 30-21, 30-21,
15-11
Bye: Pitt-Greensburg
Saturday, Sept. 28
Pitt-Bradford d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-23, 30-26, 30-18
Penn State Altoona d. Lake Erie: 30-13, 30-24, 30-23
Frostburg State d.
Penn State Behrend, 30-28, 23-30, 30-18, 30-22
Tuesday, Oct. 1
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-28, 30-16,
30-26
Pitt-Bradford d. Penn State Behrend: 30-26, 30-22, 30-26
La Roche d. Lake Erie, 30-18, 28-30, 30-28, 30-19
Bye: Penn State Altoona
Friday, Oct. 4
Penn State Altoona d. La Roche: 30-16, 13-30, 23-30,
30-22, 15-11
Saturday, Oct. 5
Pitt-Greensburg d. Lake Erie: 30-14, 30-14, 30-8
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Bradford: 30-19, 30-25, 30-27
Bye: Penn State Behrend
Sunday, Oct. 6
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Bradford: 30-26, 22-30.
24-30, 30-23, 17-15
Monday, Oct. 7
Frostburg State d. La Roche: 30-17, 30-24, 30-28
Bye: Lake Erie
Thursday, Oct. 10
Penn State Behrend d. Lake Erie: 30-12, 30-25, 30-28
Frostburg State d. Penn State Altoona: 30-22, 30-28, 30-24
Saturday, Oct. 12
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-13, 24-30, 29-31, 30-21, 15-12
Bye: Pitt-Bradford
Monday, Oct. 14
La Roche d. Pitt-Greensburg: 38-36, 30-17, 25-30, 30-23
Wednesday, Oct. 16
Pitt-Bradford d. Lake Erie: 30-18, 30-17, 30-19
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Greensburg: 23-30, 30-25, 30-22, 30-26
Bye: Frostburg State
Friday, Oct. 18
Frostburg State D. Lake Erie: 30-12, 30-12, 30-16
Pitt-Bradford d. La Roche: 30-20, 28-30, 30-20-30-23
Bye: Pitt-Greensburg
Saturday, Oct. 19
Pitt-Bradford d. Pitt-Greensburg: 31-29, 30-23, 26-30,
30-17
Frostburg State d.
Penn State Behrend: 27-30, 30-23, 18-30, 30-21, 17-15
Penn State Altoona d. Lake Erie: 30-13, 30-13, 30-21
Penn State Behrend d. Penn State Altoona: 21-30, 30-21, 30-23, 27-30,
15-10
Bye: La Roche
Sunday, Oct. 20
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Bradford: 30-26, 24-30, 30-17, 30-22
Tuesday, Oct. 22
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-17, 30-23, 30-24
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Bradford: 19-30, 32-30, 31-29, 30-21
La Roche d. Lake Erie: 30-15, 30-17, 30-15
Bye: Penn State Altoona
Friday, Oct. 25
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Greensburg: 30-25, 30-20, 30-25
Saturday, Oct. 26
Pitt-Greensburg d. Lake Erie: 30-27, 30-17, 28-30, 30-17
Penn State Altoona d. La Roche: 30-28, 33-31, 30-26
Bye: Penn State Behrend
Monday, Oct. 28
Pitt-Bradford d. Penn State Altoona: 26-30, 30-23, 30-19,
30-22
Frostburg State d. La Roche: 30-24, 30-28, 21-30, 30-19
Bye: Lake Erie
AMCC Tournament
at Frostburg State
First Round: Friday, Nov. 1
#2 Penn State Behrend d. #3 Pitt-Bradford,
30-26, 30-26, 30-28
#1 Frostburg State d. #4 Penn State Altoona,
32-30, 30-24 , 30-19
Final: Saturday, Nov. 2 - 1:00pm
Frostburg State d. Penn State Behrend,
30-17, 30-28, 30-27
NCAA Tournament
Regionals: Nov. 14
Gettysburg d. Frostburg State,
27-30, 27-30, 30-14, 30-25, 15-13
|