Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Thiel | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 9 | Final | |
Franciscan | 6 | Westminster (Pa.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wash. & Jeff. | Penn St.-Altoona | Postponed |
|
|||
Fredonia | 7 | D'Youville | 2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 1 | Medaille | 8 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | La Roche * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Geneva | 8 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | ||
at The Summit Tennis & Athletic Club | ||||||
D'Youville * | 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 4 | Waynesburg | 5 | Final |
|
|
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Fredonia | 9 | Final | ||
Geneva | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Bethany (W.V.) | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | Fredonia | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | Franciscan | Catholic | Cancelled |
|
||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 1 | La Roche | 8 | Final | ||
@ Oxford Club | ||||||
Alfred | 6 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | D'Youville * | 4 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Franciscan | 9 | Messiah | 0 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | D'Youville * | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Final | |
Medaille * | 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 8 | Final | ||
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Wash. & Jeff. | 7 | Final | |
Thu. 13 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
La Roche * | 5 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 4 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 8 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Baldwin Wallace | Franciscan | Postponed |
|
||
Medaille | 5 | D'Youville | 4 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | ||
St. Vincent | 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 4 | D'Youville | 5 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona * | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 2 | Medaille | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | La Roche | 2 | Bethany (W.V.) | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Franciscan * | 8 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | |
La Roche * | 4 | D'Youville | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Franciscan * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona * | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 3 | Medaille | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 4 | D'Youville | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Medaille | 8 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | Frostburg St. | Cancelled |
|
|||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | Westminster (Pa.) | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | D'Youville | 2 | Fredonia | 7 | Final | |
Thu. 27 | Medaille | 2 | Alfred | 7 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | Waynesburg | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | La Roche | 6 | Final | ||
@ Oxford Club | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Frostburg St. | 8 | Final | |
D'Youville | 5 | Bethany (W.V.) | 4 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 6 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | D'Youville * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Frostburg St. | 7 | Final | ||
Medaille | 5 | Bethany (W.V.) | 4 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 4 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
Special Olympics Awareness Match | ||||||
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Juniata | 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 3 | Thiel | 1 | Medaille | 8 | Final |
|
Fri. 5 | D'Youville * | 4 | Medaille | 5 | Final | |
Muskingum | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius * | 8 | La Roche | 1 | Final | ||
@ Oxford Club | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 7 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 7 | La Roche | 2 | Final | |
@ Oxford Club | ||||||
Tue. 9 | La Roche | 7 | Thiel | 2 | Final | |
Wash. & Jeff. | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | St. Vincent | 7 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 5 | Pitt.-Bradford | 4 | Final | |
Franciscan | St. Vincent | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mt. Aloysius | 8 | Lycoming | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | California (PA) | Penn St.-Altoona | Cancelled |
|
||
Franciscan | 6 | Grove City | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | St. Vincent | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Indiana-East | 5 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | #6 La Roche % | 0 | #3 Mt. Aloysius | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament First Round @ Ebensburg Tennis Center | ||||||
Sun. 21 | #5 D'Youville % | 4 | #4 Medaille | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament First Round @ Village Glen | ||||||
Sat. 27 | #4 Medaille % | 0 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
#3 Mt. Aloysius % | 5 | #2 Penn St. Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
Sun. 28 | St. Vincent | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | |
#3 Mt. Aloysius % | 1 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | ||
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Mt. Aloysius | Lancaster Bible | Postponed |
|
||
Match at Hempfield Rec Center, Landisville, Pa. | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Juniata | 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 8 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 9 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Lebanon Valley | 9 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Sun. 10 | St. Scholastica | 9 | Franciscan | 0 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 6 | Franciscan | 3 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Marywood | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
St. Ambrose | 6 | Franciscan | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Franciscan | 7 | Ave Maria | 2 | Final |
|
Tue. 19 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Houghton | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Westminster (Pa.) | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Thiel | 1 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Franciscan | 0 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Final | |
@ Mason, Ohio | ||||||
Geneva | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | Westminster (Pa.) | Franciscan | TBA |
|
||
Thu. 25 | Baldwin Wallace | Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
||
May | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Grove City | Franciscan | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 10 | Franciscan % | 0 | Mary Washington | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament 1st Round |