Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Westminster (Pa.) | 5 | Franciscan | 4 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Geneva | 9 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 1 | Fredonia | 8 | Final | ||
Medaille * | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 4 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 8 | D'Youville | 1 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | Geneva | Postponed | ||||
Mt. Aloysius | 4 | Lycoming | 5 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 5 | La Roche | 0 | Geneva | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Fredonia | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 7 | Medaille * | 6 | D'Youville | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Franciscan * | 9 | La Roche | 0 | Final | |
@Oxford Club | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 6 | Final | ||
Wash. & Jeff. | 7 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | La Roche * | 4 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona * | 7 | D'Youville | 2 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Medaille | 6 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 9 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Mt. Aloysius * | 7 | D'Youville | 2 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Medaille | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | St. Vincent | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Houghton | 8 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | Allegheny | 8 | Franciscan | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | Medaille * | 5 | Pitt.-Bradford | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Franciscan | 2 | Catholic | 7 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend * | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 4 | La Roche | 5 | Final | ||
@Oxford Club | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Franciscan | 8 | Stevenson | 1 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend * | 6 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 4 | Pitt.-Bradford | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Medaille | 6 | Bethany (W.V.) | 3 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | D'Youville | 2 | Medaille | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Juniata | 6 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | Clarion | 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | |
Cedarville | 8 | Franciscan | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Medaille * | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Medaille * | 6 | La Roche | 3 | Final | |
@Vincentian Academy | ||||||
Franciscan * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Geneva | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Final | ||
D'Youville * | 2 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | D'Youville * | 1 | La Roche | 8 | Final | |
@Vincentian Academy | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 7 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Pitt.-Bradford | Medaille | Cancelled |
|
||
St. Vincent | 3 | Franciscan | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Franciscan * | 9 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Thiel | Medaille | Postponed |
|
||
Franciscan * | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
@ at Westwood Racquet Club (Erie, Pa.) | ||||||
La Roche * | 4 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Fredonia | 9 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | |
Frostburg St. | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 6 | Final | ||
La Roche * | 4 | Mt. Aloysius | 5 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 4 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Franciscan * | 9 | D'Youville | 0 | Final | |
Franciscan * | 9 | Medaille | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 8 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Grove City | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
Fredonia | 7 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Bethany (W.V.) | 4 | La Roche | 5 | Final | |
@Oxford Club | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | Thiel | Postponed |
|
|||
D'Youville * | 0 | Pitt.-Bradford | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | La Roche | 7 | Thiel | 2 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Wash. & Jeff. | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Bethany (W.V.) | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Franciscan | 0 | Indiana-East | 9 | Final |
|
Pitt.-Bradford % | 2 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Championship Tournament First Round @ Westwood Racquet Club | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Medaille | 4 | Final |
|
AMCC Championship Tournament First Round @ Village Glen Tennis Center | ||||||
Mon. 16 | Wash. & Jeff. | Penn St.-Behrend | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 18 | Grove City | Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Juniata | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | #5 Pitt-Greensburg % | 0 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament, Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
#3 Penn St. Behrend % | 2 | #2 Penn St. Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament, Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Penn St.-Altoona % | 0 | Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Franciscan | Baldwin Wallace | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 17 | Franciscan | Allegheny | Cancelled |
|
||
May | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Grove City | 9 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | Franciscan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
@ Fredericksburg, VA |