Saturday, Dec. 7
La Roche d. Lake Erie, 77-63
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Bradford, 53-37
Pitt-Greensburg d. Penn State Altoona, 71-57
Saturday, Dec. 14
Penn State Behrend d. Penn State Altoona, 66-53
Saturday, Jan. 11
Lake Erie d. Frostburg State, 67-66
Pitt-Greensburg d. Pitt-Bradford, 79-65
Bye: La Roche
Wednesday, Jan. 15
Pitt-Greensburg d. Frostburg State, 77-64
Lake Erie d.
Penn State Behrend, 59-58
Penn State Altoona d. La Roche, 71-46
Bye: Pitt-Bradford
Saturday, Jan. 18
Pitt-Greensburg d. Lake Erie, 80-55
Pitt-Bradford d. La Roche, 77-75 (OT)
Penn State Behrend d. Frostburg State, 78-75
Bye: Penn State Altoona
Wednesday, Jan. 22
Lake Erie d. Pitt-Bradford, 70-45
Pitt-Greensburg d. La Roche, 71-49
Frostburg State d. Penn State Altoona, 57-53
Bye: Penn State Behrend
Saturday, Jan. 25
Pitt-Bradford d. Frostburg State, 75-57
Penn State Altoona d. Lake Erie, 87-58
Penn State Behrend d. La Roche, 48-36
Bye: Pitt-Greensburg
Wednesday, Jan. 29
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Bradford, 66-53
Frostburg State d. La Roche, 68-49
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Greensburg, 64-63 (OT)
Bye: Lake Erie
Saturday, Feb. 1
Penn State Behrend d. Penn State Altoona, 55-46
Frostburg State d. Lake Erie, 80-61
Pitt-Greensburg d. Pitt-Bradford, 79-50
Bye: La Roche
Wednesday, Feb. 5
La Roche d. Lake Erie, 68-56
Pitt-Bradford d.
Penn State Behrend, 66-53
Pitt-Greensburg d. Penn State Altoona, 83-71
Bye: Frostburg State
Saturday, Feb. 8
La Roche d. Pitt-Bradford, 65-58
Penn State Behrend d. Frostburg State, 73-66
Pitt-Greensburg d. Lake Erie, 88-52
Bye: Penn State Altoona
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Pitt-Greensburg d. Frostburg State, 70-64
Penn State Behrend d. Lake Erie, 69-59
Penn State Altoona d. La Roche, 65-49
Bye: Pitt-Bradford
Saturday, Feb. 15
Frostburg State d. Pitt-Bradford, 74-63
Lake Erie d. Penn State Altoona, 76-52
Penn State Behrend d. La Roche, 64-59
Bye: Pitt-Greensburg
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Pitt-Bradford d. Lake Erie, 74-66
Pitt-Greensburg d. La Roche, 61-45
Penn State Altoona d. Frostburg State, 80-71
Bye: Penn State Behrend
Saturday, Feb. 22
Penn State Altoona d. Pitt-Bradford, 56-46
Frostburg State d. La Roche, 64-48
Penn State Behrend d. Pitt-Greensburg, 71-68
Bye: Lake Erie
AMCC TOURNAMENT
Play-In Round:
Wednesday, Feb. 26 - 7:00pm
#2 Pitt-Greensburg d. #7 La Roche, 66-40
#3 Penn State Altoona d. #6 Pitt-Bradford, 81-49
#4 Frostburg State d. #5 Lake Erie, 63-58
#1 Penn State Behrend - Bye
Semifinal Round:
Friday, Feb. 28
at Penn State Behrend
6:00pm - #1 Penn State Behrend d. #4 Frostburg State, 72-58
8:00pm - #2 Pitt-Greensburg d. #3 Penn State Altoona, 61-53
Championship:
Saturday, Mar. 1 - 3:00pm
at Penn State Behrend
#2 Pitt-Greensburg d. #1 Penn State Behrend, 65-51 (OT)
NCAA Tournament
First Round: Mar. 5
Pitt-Greensburg d. Mt. St. Mary, 62-54
Second Round: Mar. 8
King's d. Pitt-Greensburg at King's, 82-67
ECAC Tournament
First Round: Mar. 5
McDaniel d. Penn State Behrend, 67-42
|