Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Simpson @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Coe @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Defiance @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | L, 8-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Montclair St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Kean @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Aurora @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. DeSales @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | L, 4-2 | Final | |
vs. Bluffton @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Beloit @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | W, 9-2 | Final | |
vs. Lakeland @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 23 | at St. Vincent | L, 5-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at St. Vincent | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 27 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 29 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | at La Roche * | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
at La Roche * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Hilbert * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Hilbert * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Mt. Aloysius * | W, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | at D'Youville * | Rescheduled from 4/15 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
at D'Youville * | Rescheduled from 4/15 | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Juniata | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Juniata | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | W, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 26 | at Franciscan * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Franciscan * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | at Medaille * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Medaille * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Alvernia % @ Marywood University | ECAC Division III Softball Tournament, First Round | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Stockton % @ Arcadia University | ECAC Division III Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final |