Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Nazareth | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Penn St.-Altoona | 4 | Waynesburg | 5 | Final | |
Saint Vincent Invitational @ Latrobe, Pa. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | St. Vincent | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Vincent Invitational | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | St. Vincent | 5 | Final |
|
Fri. 17 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 9 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius * | 7 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Baldwin Wallace | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Wash. & Jeff. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace | 9 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Capital | Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 29 | Juniata | 7 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Juniata | 6 | Final | |
Sun. 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | Mt. Aloysius | Postponed |
|
||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Alfred | 9 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 4 | Lancaster Bible | 5 | Final |
|
November | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Westminster (Pa.) | 7 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Otterbein | 9 | Final | |
Sun. 20 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 8 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Geneva | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final |
|
Alfred | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | ||
Westminster (Pa.) | 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Juniata | 6 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Final | |
Sun. 6 | Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Medaille | 6 | Final | |
Mon. 7 | Gordon | 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Messiah | 7 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Medaille | 0 | Nazareth | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | St. John Fisher | 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Thu. 10 | Capital | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Daemen | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 12 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | Medaille | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 17 | Thiel | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 6 | Final |
|
Fri. 18 | Thiel | 1 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Final | |
Sun. 20 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Medaille | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Medaille | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Houghton | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Waynesburg | 7 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final |
|
Thu. 24 | Medaille | 0 | Nazareth | 9 | Final |
|
Fri. 25 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 6 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final |
|
Penn St.-Behrend * | 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Utica | 8 | Medaille | 1 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 6 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
at Village Glen Tennis Club - Williamsville, N.Y. | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Mt. Aloysius * | 1 | Penn St.-Altoona | 8 | Final | |
Senior Day - at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
April | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Frostburg St. | 12:30 PM |
|
||
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Geneva | 7 | Final | ||
at Blackhawk High School - Beaver Falls, Pa. | ||||||
Medaille * | 5 | Penn St.-Behrend | 4 | Final | ||
Waynesburg | 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Mt. Aloysius | Susquehanna | Cancelled |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 2 | Medaille | 7 | Final |
|
|
*rescheduled from 3/12 | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Mt. Aloysius | Westminster (Pa.) | Postponed |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | Geneva | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | Pitt.-Greensburg | Westminster (Pa.) | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 10 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | St. Vincent | 7 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Grove City | 9 | Final |
|
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Juniata | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Lycoming | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | St. Bonaventure | 6 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | |
#4 Pitt-Greensburg % | 2 | #1 Penn State Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament, Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, Pa. | ||||||
#3 Medaille % | 3 | #2 Penn St. Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
Sun. 24 | St. Vincent | 8 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final |
|
Penn St.-Behrend % | 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | ||
AMCC Championship @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, Pa. | ||||||
St. Vincent | 7 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Penn St.-Behrend % | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Championships - First Round @ Fredericksburg, Virginia (Mary Washington) |