Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Alfred | 5 | Pitt.-Bradford | 4 | Final |
|
St. Bonaventure Outdoor Courts | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Baldwin Wallace | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | Penn St.-Behrend | 7 | Nazareth | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Mount Union | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Marietta | 4 | Mt. Aloysius | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Franciscan | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final | |
Franciscan | 1 | Grove City | 8 | Final | ||
@ Meadville, PA | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Mt. Aloysius | Frostburg St. | Cancelled |
|
||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Marietta | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Mount Union | 7 | Franciscan | 2 | Final | ||
Steubenville, Ohio | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Waynesburg | 8 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Marietta | 8 | Final | ||
@ Washington, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Frostburg St. | 8 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Muskingum | Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 9 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 8 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Indiana-East | 5 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Alfred | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Indoors at Winchester CC | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Bethany (W.V.) | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 7 | Final | |
Earlham | 9 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Wooster College | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 | Wooster | 9 | Final | ||
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge Tennis & Golf Club) | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Juniata | 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | Lancaster Bible | Cancelled |
|
|||
Match at Hempfield Rec Center, Landisville, Pa. | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Geneva | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 7 | Final | |
Westminster (Pa.) | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford * | 1 | Medaille | 8 | Final | ||
Geneva | 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Juniata | 7 | Mt. Aloysius | 2 | Final | |
Bethany (W.V.) | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Medaille | 9 | Elmira | 0 | Final |
|
Wash. & Jeff. | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Alfred | 8 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Lycoming | 0 | Mt. Aloysius | 9 | Final | |
Bethany (W.V.) | 6 | Medaille | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Bethany (W.V.) | 8 | Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Final | |
Westminster (Pa.) | Mt. Aloysius | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 4 | St. Vincent | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 4 | Moravian | 5 | Final | |
Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Lebanon Valley | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final | |
Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Sun. 10 | St. Scholastica | 9 | Franciscan | 0 | Final |
|
@ USTA National Campus | ||||||
Norwich | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 4 | Franciscan | 5 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Wed. 13 | St. Ambrose | 3 | Franciscan | 6 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Susquehanna | 5 | Franciscan | 4 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Franciscan | 0 | Ave Maria | 9 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Otterbein | 9 | Final | |
Frostburg St. | 8 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | ||
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Houghton | 9 | Final | |
St. Vincent | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Medaille * | 7 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | Wash. & Jeff. | 8 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 5 | Mt. Aloysius | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 7 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend * | 7 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Final | ||
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Medaille * | 5 | Penn St.-Behrend | 4 | Final | |
Thiel | 0 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 9 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 1 | Franciscan | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona * | 5 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 4 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | Thiel | Cancelled |
|
|||
April | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Lycoming | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 8 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Franciscan * | 7 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final |
|
Thiel | 7 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Franciscan * | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius * | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | ||
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Franciscan | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 4 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona * | 3 | Medaille | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Franciscan * | 7 | Medaille | 2 | Final |
|
Mt. Aloysius | 2 | St. Vincent | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | St. Vincent | 8 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Waynesburg | 5 | Penn St.-Altoona | 4 | Final | |
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Franciscan | 2 | Final | ||
Lindner Family Tennis Center | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius * | 9 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Otterbein | 9 | Franciscan | 0 | Final |
|
Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Geneva | 4 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius * | 5 | Medaille | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 14 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | Medaille | 8 | Thiel | 1 | Final |
|
Wed. 24 | Medaille | 8 | Utica | 1 | Final |
|
Sat. 27 | #4 Penn St. Behrend % | 1 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament Semifinals @ Westwood Racquet Club | ||||||
#3 Medaille % | 3 | #2 Mt. Aloysius | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club | ||||||
Sun. 28 | #2 Mt. Aloysius % | 2 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament Finals @ Westwood Racquet Club |