Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Franciscan | 7 | Grove City | 2 | Final | |
Franciscan | 2 | Allegheny | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Nazareth | 1 | Final | |
Shawnee St. | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Cedarville | Franciscan | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 22 | Mount Union | 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Geneva | 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 29 | Franciscan | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
Sat. 30 | Franciscan | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Franciscan | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
Fri. 6 | Alfred | Penn St.-Behrend | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 7 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | St. Bonaventure | 9 | Final | |
SBU Fitness Center | ||||||
Capital | 1 | Franciscan | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Franciscan | 4 | Indiana-East | 5 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Geneva | 9 | Final |
|
Franciscan | 1 | Allegheny | 8 | Final | ||
@ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club) | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Ohio Northern | 4 | Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
Thu. 22 | Bethany (W.V.) | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
@ Western Area YMCA | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Westminster (Pa.) | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Wash. & Jeff. | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Final |
|
Forfeit | ||||||
Lycoming | 1 | Mt. Aloysius | 8 | Final |
|
|
Geneva | 9 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Mt. Aloysius | 7 | Lancaster Bible | 2 | Final |
|
Match at Hempfield Rec Center, Landisville, Pa. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Wash. & Jeff. | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | Franciscan | 0 | Ohio Wesleyan | 9 | Final | |
Franciscan | 0 | Earlham | 9 | Final | ||
@ Delaware, Ohio | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 6 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | 7 | Albion | 2 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Wartburg | 4 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Franciscan | 8 | Curry | 1 | Final | |
@ Oak Street Park | ||||||
Franciscan | 4 | Scranton | 5 | Final | ||
@ USTA National Center | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Franciscan | 9 | Delaware Valley | 0 | Final | |
@ USTA National Center | ||||||
Juniata | Penn St.-Altoona | Postponed |
|
|||
Franciscan | 4 | Belhaven | 5 | Final | ||
@ Oak Street Park | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Franciscan | 1 | Ave Maria | 8 | Final | |
@ IMG (Sarasota) | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 6 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | St. Vincent | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final |
|
Penn St.-Altoona * | 7 | Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Final | ||
Otterbein | 4 | Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Final | ||
at Gorilla House Gym | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Houghton | 7 | Final | |
Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | St. Vincent | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | St. Vincent | 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius * | 3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 6 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | 8 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Penn St.-Altoona * | 2 | Penn St.-Behrend | 7 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Westminster (Pa.) | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Wash. & Jeff. | 7 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Pitt.-Greensburg * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Thiel | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 6 | Final |
|
Pitt.-Bradford * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Mt. Aloysius * | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 9 | Final | |
Pitt.-Bradford * | 4 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Franciscan | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | |
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 8 | Alfred | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 6 | Bethany (W.V.) | 3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Frostburg St. | 7 | Final | ||
at Constitution Park - Cumberland, Md. | ||||||
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Allegheny | 8 | Final | ||
Franciscan * | 9 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Franciscan * | 9 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | Penn St.-Behrend * | 0 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | #4 Pitt-Greensburg % | 0 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Tournament Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
#3 Penn St.-Altoona % | 0 | #2 Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Final | ||
AMCC Tournament Semifinal @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
Sun. 22 | #2 Penn St. Behrend % | 0 | #1 Franciscan | 5 | Final | |
AMCC Championship @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Bethany (W.V.) | Penn St.-Altoona | Cancelled |
|
||
at the Leopold Tennis Courts at AAHS | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Waynesburg | Penn St.-Altoona | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Susquehanna | 5 | Final | |
May | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Grove City | 1 | Franciscan | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | Hope % | 5 | Franciscan | 0 | Final | |
@ Gambier, OH |