|
Newcomer of the Year SEAN CONDIT Penn State Altoona |
Player of the Year JUSTIN STEPHENS Frostburg State University |
Co-Coaches of the Year STEVE GENTER Penn State Altoona JEFF BARGER Penn State Behrend |
FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Class | High School/Hometown | Flight |
Justin Stephens *^ | Frostburg State | JR | Southern Garrett HS/Oakland, MD | 1st Singles |
Gary Lyst | Frostburg State | SO | Blair HS/Silver Spring, MD | 2nd Singles |
Jared Feerrar $ | Penn State Altoona | SO | Central Mountain HS/Lock Haven, PA | 3rd Singles |
Sean Condit | Penn State Altoona | FR | Mifflinburg HS/Mifflinburg, PA | 4th Singles |
J.D. Goldstein | Penn State Altoona | SO | Altoona Area HS/Altoona, PA | 5th Singles |
Aaron Whiting | Penn State Behrend | SO | General McLane HS/McKean, PA | 6th Singles |
David Bruno $ | Penn State Altoona | JR | Altoona Area HS/Altoona, PA | 1st Doubles |
Yannick Riveti $ | Penn State Altoona | SO | La Guardia HS/New York, NY | 1st Doubles |
Jared Feerrar $ | Penn State Altoona | SO | Central Mountain HS/Lock Haven, PA | 2nd Doubles |
Sean Condit | Penn State Altoona | FR | Mifflinburg HS/Mifflinburg, PA | 2nd Doubles |
John Barber | Penn State Behrend | FR | Neshannock HS/New Castle, PA | 3rd Doubles |
Aaron Whiting | Penn State Behrend | SO | General McLane HS/McKean, PA | 3rd Doubles |
SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE |
||||
Name | School | Class | High School/Hometown | Flight |
Ryan Deimel | Penn State Behrend | SO | Cathedral Prep/Erie, PA | 1st Singles |
Michael Oey $ | Penn State Behrend | SO | Montgomery HS/Belle Mead, NJ | 2nd Singles |
Scott Ruest ^ | Frostburg State | SR | McDonough HS/Waldorf, MD | 3rd Singles |
Sean Shillinger ^ | Frostburg State | SR | Quince Orchard HS/Darnestown, MD | 4th Singles |
John Marini | Penn State Behrend | FR | Cathedral Prep/Erie, PA | 5th Singles |
Jim Hofer $ | Penn State Altoona | SO | Hollidaysburg Area HS/Duncansville, PA | 6th Singles |
Justin Stephens ^ | Frostburg State | JR | Southern Garrett HS/Oakland, MD | 1st Doubles |
Gary Lyst | Frostburg State | SO | Blair HS/Silver Spring, MD | 1st Doubles |
Peter Della-Luna | Frostburg State | JR | Longmeadow HS/Moshpee, MA | 2nd Doubles |
Sean Shillinger | Frostburg State | SR | Quince Orchard HS/Darnestown, MD | 2nd Doubles |
Andrew Spangenberg | Frostburg State | SO | Frederick HS/Frederick, MD | 3rd Doubles |
Scott Ruest | Frostburg State | SR | McDonough HS/Waldorf, MD | 3rd Doubles |
* - First Team 2001
# - Second Team 2001
$ - First Team 2002
^ - Second Team 2002