Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at St. Vincent | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Cazenovia | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Elmira | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Medaille | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Thiel | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at D'Youville | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 31 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
at La Roche | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at D'Youville | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 2 | at Mt. Aloysius | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 3 | at La Roche | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Thiel | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 4 | at Hilbert | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Geneva | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Fri. 6 | at Bluffton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Franciscan | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at La Roche | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Valhalla, NY | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Hiram | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at John Carroll | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 6-2 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Hilbert | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Potsdam @ West Point Academy | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Medaille | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Mon. 9 | at Lycoming | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Wells | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
at Chatham | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 11 | at Medaille | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Juniata | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Alfred | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | ||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 13 | at La Roche | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Brockport | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 14 | at Houghton | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Waynesburg | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at D'Youville | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at La Roche | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Rescheduled for 9/11 | ||||
Sun. 15 | at D'Youville | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 17 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Franciscan | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
at Juniata | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 18 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Elmira | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Franciscan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Fredonia | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
at Buffalo State | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 19 | at Thiel | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 24 | at Pitt.-Bradford | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
at Nazareth | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Waynesburg | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 25 | at Franciscan | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Mount Union | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
at Albright | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 28 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Medaille * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Geneva | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
at La Roche * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 5 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Franciscan * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Mon. 7 | at St. John Fisher | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 9 | at Franciscan * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 12 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Hilbert * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Tue. 15 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Franciscan * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Franciscan * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
please note time change | ||||
Wed. 23 | at La Roche * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
at Franciscan * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Medaille | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at #3 Mt. Aloysius % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
AMCC Championship - First Round | ||||
at #4 Franciscan | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
AMCC Championship - First Round | ||||
Wed. 6 | at #2 Penn St. Behrend % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
AMCC Championship - Semifinals | ||||
at #1 Medaille | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 9 | at #1 Medaille | Final | W, 1-0 | |
AMCC Championship Game | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Kenyon % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Penn St.-Harrisburg | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Shenandoah | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Thu. 15 | at Daemen | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 22 | at D'Youville | Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
at Fredonia | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at Geneva | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Medaille | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
at Thiel | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Fri. 3 | at Cazenovia | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at Gallaudet | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 4 | at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 6-0 | |
at Chatham | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
at Rochester Inst. | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | ||
Doug May Memorial Classic | ||||
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Elmira | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Thiel | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
HLM Tournament | ||||
at Carlow | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 5 | at Brockport | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Doug May Memorial Classic | ||||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
HLM Tournament | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Wells | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Penn College | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 8 | at St. Vincent | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
at Mt. Aloysius | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Waynesburg | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Thu. 9 | at Morrisville St. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Franciscan | Postponed |
|
|
at Rutgers-Newark | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Nazareth | Final | L, 6-2 | |
at Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
||
at Alfred St. | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Newark, NJ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 13 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at La Roche | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Medaille | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 15 | at Grove City | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at La Roche | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Geneva | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Chatham | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 16 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 10-1 | |
at Thiel | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 19 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Mon. 20 | at Valley Forge | Postponed | ||
Tue. 21 | at Houghton | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
at Nazareth | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
at Buffalo State | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Postponed | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Cancelled | |||
at Mt. Aloysius | Cancelled |
|
||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 23 | at Wells | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 28 | at Villa Maria | Final | W, 9-2 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Wed. 29 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at John Carroll | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Muskingum | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Houghton | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 30 | at Albright | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Wells | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Penn State Altoona (Altoona, PA) | Cancelled |
|
|
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Mon. 4 | at Medaille | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
at Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Valley Forge | Cancelled | ||
at La Roche * ^ | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 16 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Medaille | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Hilbert | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Bryn Athyn | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
vs. Hilbert * @ Alfred State | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 30 | at #5 Alfred State * % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
AMCC Tournament, First Round - at Parkway Field - Bradford Area High School | ||||
at #3 Mt. Aloysius % | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | at #2 Penn St. Behrend % | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals | ||||
at #1 Medaille * % | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
AMCC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Medaille % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Conference Championship | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Messiah % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NCAA First Round | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Newark, NJ | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
ECAC Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Rutgers-Newark | Final | L, 4-2 | |
ECAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Medaille | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
at Alfred | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 2 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | T, 0-0 | |
HLM Tournament | ||||
at Hilbert | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Hilbert tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Hilbert | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Hilbert tournament | ||||
vs. Thiel @ New Wilmington | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Valley Forge | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
HLM Tournament | ||||
at Goucher | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Waynesburg | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 4 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Rosemont | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Lebanon Valley | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Wells | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Mon. 5 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Postponed |
|
|
at Elizabethtown | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 6 | at Clarks Summit | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Geneva | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Wed. 7 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Hilbert | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Franciscan | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Thu. 8 | at Wilson | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at La Roche | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Muskingum @ Steubenville | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 10 | at Williams | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Penn State Brandywine | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Hilbert | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Franciscan | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Alliance | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Wells | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sun. 11 | at Mount Union | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Alliance, Ohio | ||||
at Penn St.-Beaver | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Tue. 13 | at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at Wells | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 14 | at Hilbert | Final | L, 8-0 | |
at St. Vincent | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Allegheny | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
at Waynesburg | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Thu. 15 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 16 | at La Roche | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Geneseo | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Thiel | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at St. Mary's (Md.) * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Sun. 18 | at La Roche | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Gallaudet * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Mon. 19 | at Medaille | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 20 | at Nazareth | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 21 | at Hilbert | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Elmira | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 24 | at Wilson | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Wells * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
at Lycoming | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Marietta | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 25 | at Carlow | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon. 26 | at Wittenberg | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 27 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Hilbert | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled | |||
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at La Roche * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Abington * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 3 | at Elmira | Final | T, 2-2 | |
at St. Vincent | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Tue. 4 | at Hood | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Hiram | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Houghton | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Wells * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 8 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
at Lancaster Bible * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Mon. 10 | at Houghton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 11 | at Hilbert * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Hilbert * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Wells * | Final | W, 12-0 | ||
Wed. 19 | at La Roche * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 22 | at La Roche * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Tue. 25 | at La Roche * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
at Hilbert * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 27 | at Lancaster Bible | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at #3 Alfred State % | Final | L, 6-1 | |
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
at #4 Pitt-Greensburg | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
at Wells * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | at #1 Penn St. Behrend % | Final | L, 4-0 | |
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals | ||||
at #2 Mt. Aloysius % | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
AMCC Tournament, Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 5 | at #1 Penn St. Behrend % | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
AMCC Championship | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Ohio Northern % | Final - PK Home | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 13 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ECAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Alvernia | Final | W, 1-0 | |
ECAC Championships - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Reading | Final | W, 3-1 | |
ECAC Championships | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Carlow | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Highmark Stadium | ||||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Hiram | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Houghton | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
at Waynesburg | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Valley Forge @ Washington, DC | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Utica | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at La Roche | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Houghton | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
at Gallaudet | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Mon. 4 | at Wells | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 5 | at Shaw | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Buffalo State | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 6 | at La Roche | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
at Veterans Memorial Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | ||||
at Juniata | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Muskingum @ Steubenville | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Hilbert @ Hamburg, UNITED STAT | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at St. Vincent | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Thiel | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Hiram | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Albright | 5:00 PM |
|
||
at Canton | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Franciscan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Penn St.-Berks | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 12 | at Keuka | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 13 | at Carlow | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Montour Junction | ||||
at Ithaca | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Alfred | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Geneva | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Paul R. Miller Stadium, Kane, Pa. | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Thiel | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 15 | at Carlow | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Montour Junction | ||||
at Wells | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
at Fredonia | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | at Chatham | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Hilbert | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Pratt | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Kenyon | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Centenary (N.J.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Bluffton | Cancelled | |||
Cancelled due to transportation issues | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Penn State-Mont Alto | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at La Roche | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Hilbert | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
at Veterans Memorial Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Muskingum | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Hilbert * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 11-0 | |
at Allegheny | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Veterans Memorial Park, Salamanca, N.Y. | ||||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 11-0 | ||
Thu. 28 | at Carlow | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Highmark Stadium | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 9-0 |