Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | at East. Mennonite | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | |
7 innings | ||||
at East. Mennonite | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-4 | ||
7 innings | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Alfred St. @ Houghton College | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Wells | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
at Wells | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
at Houghton | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Wells | Final | W, 14-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | Final | L, 15-8 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 8-1 | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
at Lancaster Bible | Cancelled |
|
||
at Emory & Henry | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
vs. Denison @ Athens, Ohio | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
in Athens, Ohio | ||||
vs. Coe @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
at Lancaster Bible | Cancelled |
|
||
at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
vs. Denison @ Athens, Ohio | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
in Athens, Ohio | ||||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Wilkes @ Fort Pierce, Fl. | Final | W, 8-4 | |
at Cairn | Cancelled |
|
||
at Cairn | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Waynesburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 18-0 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Winter Haven, FL | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Hilbert @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
Mon. 4 | vs. St. Vincent @ Bradenton, Fla. | Final | L, 12-1 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
vs. Hilbert @ Bradenton, Fla. | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Houghton @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | L, 8-5 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
vs. Clark University @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Waynesburg @ Winter Haven, FL | Final | L, 16-7 | ||
vs. Hilbert @ Winter Haven, FL | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 5-1 | |
vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
vs. Oneonta @ Auburndale, FL | Final | L, 18-6 | ||
vs. Anna Maria @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
vs. Hilbert @ Auburndale, FL | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final - 13 innings | W, 6-2 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Loras @ Auburndale, Fla | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
vs. Gordon @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. New England Col. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 9-4 | |
vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
at Southern Virginia | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-0 | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
vs. Medaille @ Auburndale, Fl | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
vs. Ohio Northern @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
at Southern Virginia | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-7 | ||
vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Auburndale, FL | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
vs. Susquehanna @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | W, 14-7 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Cabrini | Final | L, 20-0 | |
vs. Medaille @ Kissimmee, FL | Final - 8 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Ripken Myrtle Beach | Final | L, 11-2 | ||
vs. Salve Regina @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 12-9 | ||
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
vs. Penn College @ Ripken Myrtle Beach | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
vs. Curry @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park - Field #4 | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Ripken Myrtle Beach | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-4 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 12-4 | ||
vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Port Charlotte, FL | W, 7-3 | |||
vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
vs. Alfred St. @ Ft. Myers, FL | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Haverford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Ft. Myers, FL | Final | W, 18-0 | ||
vs. Wm. Paterson @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 22-4 | ||
at Houghton | Cancelled | |||
vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 14-1 | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
at Houghton | Cancelled | |||
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Alfred St. @ Ft. Myers, FL | Final | L, 12-10 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
vs. Alfred St. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
vs. Albertus Magnus @ Ripken Myrtle Beach | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | W, 9-5 | |||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Ripken Myrtle Beach | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Coast Guard @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final - 12 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
vs. SUNY Poly @ Auburndale, FL | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Medaille @ Auburndale, FL | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. D'Youville @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 10-7 | |
vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Auburndale, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-0 | ||
vs. Medaille @ Auburndale, FL | Final | W, 14-5 | ||
vs. Becker @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
at Houghton | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-1 | ||
vs. New York U. @ Tampa, FL | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
at Houghton | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Kissimmee,Florida | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
vs. D'Youville @ Kissimmee,Florida | Final | W, 11-2 | ||
vs. New York U. @ Tampa, FL | Final | L, 15-3 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Fort Myers, Florida | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. D'Youville @ Auburndale, FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
at Thiel | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Muskingum | Final - 10 innings | W, 8-4 | ||
at Thiel | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
at Muskingum | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
Mon. 18 | at Frostburg St. | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Minn.-Morris @ Winter Haven, FL | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 6-4 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final - 11 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
vs. Frostburg St. @ Cumberland, Md. | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 18-6 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Waynesburg | Final | W, 8-3 | |
at Thiel | Final | L, 17-12 | ||
at Juniata | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Marietta | Final | W, 15-9 | ||
vs. D'Youville @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Juniata | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Kissimmee, FL | Final | L, 22-0 | ||
at Waynesburg | Final | W, 12-5 | ||
at Marietta | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. McDaniel @ Auburndale, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 17-1 | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 12-1 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 13-3 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 17-8 | ||
at Houghton | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
vs. Alfred St. * @ Houghton, NY | Final | W, 10-6 | ||
at Houghton | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 11-10 | ||
Wed. 27 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 12-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | W, 17-16 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 12-0 | ||
Fri. 29 | at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 10-4 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford | Postponed | |||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 30 | at D'Youville * | Final | W, 12-0 | |
at Medaille | Postponed | |||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 17-1 | ||
at Medaille | Postponed | |||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 12-10 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Postponed |
|
||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 11-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
at Allegheny | Final | L, 18-2 | ||
Wed. 3 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 10-9 | |
at Heidelberg | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
at Fredonia | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Thu. 4 | at D'Youville * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at D'Youville * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Elmira (N.Y.) | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | W, 7-4 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 12-3 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 11-7 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | W, 18-3 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 16-2 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | W, 13-4 | |
at La Roche | Final - 11 innings | W, 6-4 | ||
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | W, 15-5 | ||
Mon. 8 | at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Tue. 9 | at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 10-9 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 16-7 | ||
at Alfred St. | Final | L, 13-12 | ||
Wed. 10 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final - 10 innings | W, 10-8 | |
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 24-14 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 15-6 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 13-1 | ||
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer - at Houghton College | ||||
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | W, 13-3 | ||
at Medaille * | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-0 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | W, 12-0 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 22-7 | ||
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer - at Houghton College | ||||
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | W, 15-1 | ||
at Medaille * | Final - 9 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 13-9 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Alfred St. | Postponed | ||
Make up 4/29 | ||||
at Alfred St. | Postponed | |||
Moved to 4/29 | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Keuka | Final | L, 10-7 | |
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
at La Roche * | L, 8-6 | |||
at Oswego | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
at La Roche * | L, 5-4 | |||
at Keuka | Final | L, 24-8 | ||
at Messiah | Final | L, 18-16 | ||
vs. Hilbert * @ Niagara U, NY | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
at Oswego | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Wed. 17 | at Penn College | Final - 11 innings | L, 8-7 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 10-2 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
at D'Youville | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final - 12 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
at Wilson | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
at Allegheny | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sun. 21 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 16-10 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at La Roche * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 18-4 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Lancaster Bible | Final | W, 12-10 | |
Wed. 24 | at Medaille | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Hilbert * | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 12-0 | ||
at Medaille | Final | W, 11-5 | ||
at Hilbert * | Final | W, 24-5 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
at D'Youville * | Final | W, 22-8 | ||
Thu. 25 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 8-4 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
at Cazenovia | Final - 8 innings | L, 13-12 | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
Sat. 27 | at D'Youville | Cancelled |
|
|
at D'Youville | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-3 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 15-5 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 22-12 | ||
at La Roche * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 19-3 | ||
Sun. 28 | at La Roche | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
at Ithaca | Final | L, 12-3 | ||
at La Roche | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Moved from 4/14 - at Bolivar Richburg | ||||
at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Moved from 4/14 - at Bolivar Richburg | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
at Medaille * | Final | W, 14-3 | ||
at Fredonia | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at La Roche | W, 10-6 | |||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 15-4 | |
Sat. 4 | at La Roche | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at #4 Mt. Aloysius % | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
AMCC 1st Round - Game 1 | ||||
at #3 Penn St. Altoona % | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
at La Roche | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at #3 Penn St. Altoona % | Final - 10 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
at #4 Mt. Aloysius % | Final | L, 14-13 | ||
AMCC 1st Round - Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 5 | at La Roche | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-9 | |
at La Roche | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Mon. 6 | at Otterbein | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at #4 Mt. Aloysius | Final - 11 innings | L, 14-13 | ||
AMCC 1ST ROUND - GAME 3 | ||||
at Otterbein | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. #2 Penn St.-Behrend % @ Pittsburgh, PA | Final | L, 9-1 | |
AMCC Tournament | ||||
at #1 La Roche % | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
AMCC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. #3 Penn St. Altoona % @ Pittsburgh, PA | Final - 11 innings | L, 7-6 | |
AMCC Baseball Tournament | ||||
at #1 La Roche | Final | L, 13-3 | ||
AMCC Tournament | ||||
vs. #2 Penn St.-Behrend % @ Pittsburgh, PA | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
AMCC Baseball Tournament | ||||
Sat. 11 | at #1 La Roche % | Final | L, 6-0 | |
AMCC Championship Game | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Wilson % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Denison % @ Adrian, Mich. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
NCAA Division III Regional | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Adrian % | Final - 10 innings | L, 6-4 | |
NCAA Division III Baseball Regional Championship Tournament | ||||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
ECAC Championships - Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Cortland @ Ashland, Va. | Final | L, 18-3 | |
at Wesley | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
at Wesley | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 16 | at Salisbury | Final | L, 12-3 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Brockport @ Ferrum, Va. | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Alfred St. @ Ferrum, Va. | Final | W, 12-8 | |
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at East. Mennonite | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
7 innings | ||||
at Oswego | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 16-6 | ||
at East. Mennonite | Final | L, 18-2 | ||
7 innings | ||||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Baldwin Wallace | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Staten Island @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 23-10 | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ New Market, Va. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
at Spalding | Final | L, 15-7 | ||
at Hiram | Postponed | |||
vs. Hilbert @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 8 innings | W, 13-9 | ||
vs. Wells @ New Market, Va. | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
at Spalding | Final | L, 18-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Spalding | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ New Market, Va. | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
vs. St. Elizabeth @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 12-8 | ||
vs. Hilbert @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 18-10 | ||
Mon. 2 | at Allegheny | Cancelled | ||
at Allegheny | Cancelled | |||
vs. John Jay @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 8 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
vs. Hilbert @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Thu. 5 | vs. Moravian @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 14-4 | |
vs. Hilbert @ Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 6 | vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 6-5 | |
vs. Hilbert @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
vs. Ursinus @ Auburndale, Fla | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
at Christendom | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-0 | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla | Final | W, 22-0 | ||
at Christendom | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Hilbert @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Geneva @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-4 | ||
at Stevenson | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-2 | ||
at Southern Virginia | Final | W, 17-7 | ||
vs. Medaille @ Winter Garden, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
at Stevenson | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
vs. Aurora @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
vs. Martin Luther @ Winter Garden, FL | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Franciscan @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-5 | ||
vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-4 | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Mary Washington @ Lexington, SC | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 19-4 | ||
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Altamonte Spr, FL | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Spring Training Trip - Florida | ||||
vs. Vassar @ Sanford,FL | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Norwich @ Fort Pierce, Fl. | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-5 | ||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 6-2 |
|
|
vs. Medaille @ Sanford,FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
vs. D'Youville @ Altamonte Spr, FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
Spring Training Trip - Florida | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 16-0 |
|
|
Mon. 9 | vs. La Roche @ Punta Gorda, Fla. | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
at D'Youville | Final - 8 innings | W, 21-10 | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
at Occidental | Cancelled | |||
7 inning game | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Lexington, S.C. | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Spartan Southern Classic | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Lawnwood Fields | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
vs. Franciscan @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Cairn | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
at Occidental | Cancelled | |||
7 inning game | ||||
vs. Marywood @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. | Final | L, 12-6 |
|
|
Tue. 10 | vs. Rensselaer @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 8-5 | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #2 | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
vs. Concordia-M'head @ Auburndale, Fla | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #2 | ||||
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Roger Williams @ Lexington, S.C. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
at Cal Lutheran | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. La Roche @ Punta Gorda, Fla. | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
at Cal Lutheran | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 11 | at Anna Maria | Final | L, 5-4 | |
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
vs. Alfred St. @ Lexington, SC | Final | W, 13-2 | ||
Spartan Southern Classic | ||||
vs. La Roche @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | W, 15-4 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Wilson @ Mont Alto, Pa. | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | W, 12-3 | ||
vs. Alfred St. @ Lexington, SC | Final | W, 13-3 | ||
vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Sanford, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Spring Training Trip - Florida | ||||
vs. Wilson @ Mont Alto, Pa. | Final | W, 11-2 | ||
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Medaille @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 10-3 | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
vs. Curry @ Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field) - Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
vs. Susquehanna @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Penn State-Fayette @ Winter Haven, FL | Final | L, 11-6 | ||
Spring Training Trip - Florida | ||||
vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. | Final | L, 24-9 |
|
|
vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | ||
Lake Myrtle Sports Complex-Field 6 | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | ||
Lake Myrtle Sports Complex-Field 6 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Skidmore @ Florida | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. D'Youville @ Leesburg, FL | Final | L, 12-6 | ||
Spring Training Trip - Florida | ||||
vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Medaille @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 16-6 | ||
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-5 | ||
vs. Cazenovia @ Leesburg, FL | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Spring Training Trip - Florida | ||||
vs. Alfred St. @ Florida | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
vs. Franciscan @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | W, 14-5 | ||
vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
vs. WPI @ Auburndale, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
at Redlands | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. Ursinus @ Auburndale, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Alfred St. @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Fort Pierce, FL | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
vs. Washington College @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | Final | L, 12-4 | ||
vs. Ursinus @ Auburndale, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
||
at Houghton | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. FDU-Florham @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. New York U. @ Tampa, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
at Houghton | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pomona-Pitzer | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 15 | vs. Alfred St. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Wooster @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 15-2 | ||
at Claremont-M-S | Cancelled | |||
vs. Ramapo @ Lakeland, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
at Claremont-M-S | Cancelled | |||
vs. Ramapo @ Lakeland, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. New York U. @ Tampa, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 16 | vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Lakeland, FL | Cancelled |
|
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
||
at Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 17 | vs. Wm. Paterson @ Lakeland, FL | Cancelled |
|
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Wm. Paterson @ Lakeland, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 18 | at Muskingum | Cancelled | ||
at Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled |
|
||
at Muskingum | Cancelled | |||
at Wells | Cancelled |
|
||
at Houghton | Cancelled |
|
||
at Marietta | Cancelled | |||
Thu. 19 | at Thiel | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Medaille | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Medaille | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 23 | at La Roche | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 24 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 25 | at Mt. Aloysius | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 26 | at La Roche | Cancelled | ||
at Geneva | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | at Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Alfred St. * | Cancelled | |||
at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Niagara University | ||||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
||
at D'Youville * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Niagara University | ||||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Alfred St. * | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 30 | at Muskingum | Cancelled | ||
at Penn College | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Behrend | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 | at Keuka | Cancelled |
|
|
at Keuka | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Franciscan * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hilbert * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Medaille * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | Cancelled |
|
||
at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 2 | at Rochester Inst. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 3 | at Grove City | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Alfred St. * | Cancelled | |||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Mt. Aloysius * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Alfred St. * | Cancelled | |||
at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at La Roche * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 5 | at St. Vincent | Cancelled |
|
|
at Wooster | Cancelled |