Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Ramapo @ Fayetteville, NC | L, 10-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Fayetteville, N.C. | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Becker @ Central Florida (Pat Thomas Stadium) | W, 16-3 | Final | ||
vs. Becker @ Central Florida (Pat Thomas Stadium) | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. Wittenberg @ Chain of Lakes Field #3 | W, 16-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Emerson @ McKechnie Field - Bradenton, Fla. | W, 14-3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Auburndale, FL | W, 5-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Auburndale, FL | L, 17-13 | Final | |||
Thu. 12 | vs. New England Col. @ Auburndale, FL | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | vs. Grove City | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 19 | vs. St. Vincent | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 20 | at Mount Union | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Hiram @ Consol Energy Park - Washington, Pa. | at Consol Energy Park - Washington, Pa. | W, 9-1 | Final | |
Sun. 22 | at Marietta | Postponed | |||
Mon. 23 | at Waynesburg | T, 11-11 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | W, 17-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. Aloysius * | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona * | W, 16-9 | Final | |||
Mon. 6 | vs. Muskingum | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
vs. Muskingum | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 9 | at Baldwin Wallace | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 10 | at Case Western Reserve | L, 12-0 | Final | ||
at Case Western Reserve | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. D'Youville * | W, 13-2 | Final | ||
vs. D'Youville * | W, 15-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 14 | at La Roche * | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at La Roche * | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | at St. Vincent | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
at St. Vincent | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Penn St.-Behrend * | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Hilbert * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Hilbert * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | at Marietta | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Medaille * | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
vs. Medaille * | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Mon. 27 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Pitt.-Bradford * | W, 12-9 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Bethany (W.V.) | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Bethany (W.V.) | W, 12-7 | Final | |||
Thu. 30 | vs. Otterbein | Cancelled |
|
||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford % | AMCC Championship Tournament, First Round: #4 vs. #5 | W, 11-9 | Final | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford % | W, 16-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | vs. Waynesburg | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Frostburg St. | L, 15-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at La Roche % | AMCC Championship Tournament: Game 2, #1 vs. winner of #4/#5 | L, 10-8 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Mt. Aloysius % | AMCC Tournament | W, 14-4 | Final | |
at Penn St.-Behrend % | AMCC Tournament | L, 6-5 | Final |